510 N EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
510 N EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ J1 4/ /
Acct#
1710
Owner
CARPENTER, JESSE B III ET AL TEE
Total Market Value
$293,000
Appraisal
$293,000
PID
1612
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST AND EVANS ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.3533
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$75,000$293,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$75,000$293,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER, JESSE B III ET AL TEE
Address123 E EVANS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5925/0
Sale Date09/12/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARPENTER, JESSE B III ET AL TEE$015925/0 09/12/20085925
CARPENTER, JESSE B III ET UX$70,0000321/324 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,896
Replacement Cost: $396,399
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area948
Fin Basement Area948
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 948 948
FUSFinished Upper Story 948 948
BSMBasement 948 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 208 0
OPROpen Porch 226 0
   3,278 1,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$75,000$293,000
2025$218,000$75,000$293,000
2025$218,000$75,000$293,000
2024$210,200$75,000$285,200
2024$210,200$75,000$285,200
2024$210,200$75,000$285,200
2024$210,200$75,000$285,200
2023$210,200$75,000$285,200
2023$210,200$75,000$285,200
2023$210,200$75,000$285,200
2023$210,200$75,000$285,200
2023$210,200$75,000$285,200
2022$161,400$75,000$236,400
2022$161,400$75,000$236,400
2022$161,400$75,000$236,400
2022$161,400$75,000$236,400
2021$161,400$75,000$236,400
2021$161,400$75,000$236,400
2021$161,400$75,000$236,400
2021$161,400$75,000$236,400
2020$132,800$75,000$207,800
2020$132,800$75,000$207,800
2020$132,800$75,000$207,800
2020$132,800$75,000$207,800
2019$132,800$75,000$207,800
2019$132,800$75,000$207,800
2019$132,800$75,000$207,800
2019$132,800$75,000$207,800
2019$130,200$75,000$205,200
2018$130,200$75,000$205,200
2018$130,200$75,000$205,200
2018$130,200$75,000$205,200
2017$130,200$75,000$205,200
2017$130,200$75,000$205,200
2017$130,200$75,000$205,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$75,000$293,000
2025$218,000$75,000$293,000
2025$218,000$75,000$293,000
2024$210,200$75,000$285,200
2024$210,200$75,000$285,200
2024$210,200$75,000$285,200
2024$210,200$75,000$285,200
2023$210,200$75,000$285,200
2023$210,200$75,000$285,200
2023$210,200$75,000$285,200
2023$210,200$75,000$285,200
2023$210,200$75,000$285,200
2022$161,400$75,000$236,400
2022$161,400$75,000$236,400
2022$161,400$75,000$236,400
2022$161,400$75,000$236,400
2021$161,400$75,000$236,400
2021$161,400$75,000$236,400
2021$161,400$75,000$236,400
2021$161,400$75,000$236,400
2020$132,800$75,000$207,800
2020$132,800$75,000$207,800
2020$132,800$75,000$207,800
2020$132,800$75,000$207,800
2019$132,800$75,000$207,800
2019$132,800$75,000$207,800
2019$132,800$75,000$207,800
2019$132,800$75,000$207,800
2019$130,200$75,000$205,200
2018$130,200$75,000$205,200
2018$130,200$75,000$205,200
2018$130,200$75,000$205,200
2017$130,200$75,000$205,200
2017$130,200$75,000$205,200
2017$130,200$75,000$205,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ J1 4/ / Location : 510 N EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps