2338 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2338 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 7/ 87/ /
Acct#
18346
Owner
FARWELL, GARETT R ET UX
Total Market Value
$533,000
Appraisal
$533,000
PID
16121
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 87 PHASE III-D;PLAT CAB 4/178-179
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$145,300$533,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$145,300$533,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARWELL, GARETT R ET UX
Address2338 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1884
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 607/0
Sale Date02/03/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FARWELL, GARETT R ET UX$01607/0 02/03/2009607
FARWELL, CRISTIN$01606/0 02/03/2009606
HEIDERBECHT, GLENN P$183,2251629/91 12/22/19970
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$441,00010591/378 09/27/19960
MOORE, THOMAS M$012569/525 12/19/19950
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 02/22/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $439,412
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,146 1,146
OVROverhang 18 18
DCKDeck 342 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   3,292 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$145,300$533,000
2025$387,700$145,300$533,000
2025$387,700$145,300$533,000
2024$376,300$130,300$506,600
2024$376,300$130,300$506,600
2024$376,300$130,300$506,600
2024$376,300$130,300$506,600
2023$376,300$130,300$506,600
2023$376,300$130,300$506,600
2023$376,300$130,300$506,600
2023$376,300$130,300$506,600
2023$376,300$130,300$506,600
2022$279,900$115,300$395,200
2022$279,900$115,300$395,200
2022$279,900$115,300$395,200
2022$279,900$115,300$395,200
2021$279,900$115,300$395,200
2021$279,900$115,300$395,200
2021$279,900$115,300$395,200
2021$279,900$115,300$395,200
2020$240,300$100,600$340,900
2020$240,300$100,600$340,900
2020$240,300$100,600$340,900
2020$240,300$100,600$340,900
2019$240,300$100,600$340,900
2019$240,300$100,600$340,900
2019$240,300$100,600$340,900
2019$240,300$100,600$340,900
2019$216,600$90,700$307,300
2018$216,600$90,700$307,300
2018$216,600$90,700$307,300
2018$216,600$90,700$307,300
2017$216,600$90,700$307,300
2017$216,600$90,700$307,300
2017$216,600$90,700$307,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,700$145,300$533,000
2025$387,700$145,300$533,000
2025$387,700$145,300$533,000
2024$376,300$130,300$506,600
2024$376,300$130,300$506,600
2024$376,300$130,300$506,600
2024$376,300$130,300$506,600
2023$376,300$130,300$506,600
2023$376,300$130,300$506,600
2023$376,300$130,300$506,600
2023$376,300$130,300$506,600
2023$376,300$130,300$506,600
2022$279,900$115,300$395,200
2022$279,900$115,300$395,200
2022$279,900$115,300$395,200
2022$279,900$115,300$395,200
2021$279,900$115,300$395,200
2021$279,900$115,300$395,200
2021$279,900$115,300$395,200
2021$279,900$115,300$395,200
2020$240,300$100,600$340,900
2020$240,300$100,600$340,900
2020$240,300$100,600$340,900
2020$240,300$100,600$340,900
2019$240,300$100,600$340,900
2019$240,300$100,600$340,900
2019$240,300$100,600$340,900
2019$240,300$100,600$340,900
2019$216,600$90,700$307,300
2018$216,600$90,700$307,300
2018$216,600$90,700$307,300
2018$216,600$90,700$307,300
2017$216,600$90,700$307,300
2017$216,600$90,700$307,300
2017$216,600$90,700$307,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 7/ 87/ / Location : 2338 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps