2316 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2316 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 7/ 88/ /
Acct#
18347
Owner
BUTTERFIELD, LISA M
Total Market Value
$580,200
Appraisal
$580,200
PID
16122
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 88 PHASE III-D;PLAT CAB 4/178-179
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$136,500$580,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$136,500$580,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTTERFIELD, LISA M
Address2316 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1884
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2301/1
Sale Date05/01/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTTERFIELD, LISA M$405,00012301/10105/01/2018180002301
PITCHER, AUDREY S &$205,0001671/703 01/28/19990
SCOGGAN, PAUL W ET AL$198,8351595/438 11/20/19960
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$441,00010591/378 09/27/19960
MOORE, THOMAS M$012569/525 12/19/19950
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 02/22/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $503,045
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1198
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,198 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
SCRScreened Porch 280 0
   4,532 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$136,500$580,200
2025$443,700$136,500$580,200
2025$443,700$136,500$580,200
2024$428,900$121,500$550,400
2024$428,900$121,500$550,400
2024$428,900$121,500$550,400
2024$428,900$121,500$550,400
2023$428,900$121,500$550,400
2023$428,900$121,500$550,400
2023$428,900$121,500$550,400
2023$428,900$121,500$550,400
2023$428,900$121,500$550,400
2022$329,200$106,500$435,700
2022$329,200$106,500$435,700
2022$329,200$106,500$435,700
2022$329,200$106,500$435,700
2021$329,200$106,500$435,700
2021$329,200$106,500$435,700
2021$329,200$106,500$435,700
2021$329,200$106,500$435,700
2020$276,000$91,800$367,800
2020$276,000$91,800$367,800
2020$276,000$91,800$367,800
2020$276,000$91,800$367,800
2019$276,000$91,800$367,800
2019$276,000$91,800$367,800
2019$276,000$91,800$367,800
2019$276,000$91,800$367,800
2019$263,700$81,900$345,600
2018$250,200$81,900$332,100
2018$250,200$81,900$332,100
2018$244,100$81,900$326,000
2017$244,100$81,900$326,000
2017$244,100$81,900$326,000
2017$244,100$81,900$326,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$136,500$580,200
2025$443,700$136,500$580,200
2025$443,700$136,500$580,200
2024$428,900$121,500$550,400
2024$428,900$121,500$550,400
2024$428,900$121,500$550,400
2024$428,900$121,500$550,400
2023$428,900$121,500$550,400
2023$428,900$121,500$550,400
2023$428,900$121,500$550,400
2023$428,900$121,500$550,400
2023$428,900$121,500$550,400
2022$329,200$106,500$435,700
2022$329,200$106,500$435,700
2022$329,200$106,500$435,700
2022$329,200$106,500$435,700
2021$329,200$106,500$435,700
2021$329,200$106,500$435,700
2021$329,200$106,500$435,700
2021$329,200$106,500$435,700
2020$276,000$91,800$367,800
2020$276,000$91,800$367,800
2020$276,000$91,800$367,800
2020$276,000$91,800$367,800
2019$276,000$91,800$367,800
2019$276,000$91,800$367,800
2019$276,000$91,800$367,800
2019$276,000$91,800$367,800
2019$263,700$81,900$345,600
2018$250,200$81,900$332,100
2018$250,200$81,900$332,100
2018$244,100$81,900$326,000
2017$244,100$81,900$326,000
2017$244,100$81,900$326,000
2017$244,100$81,900$326,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 7/ 88/ / Location : 2316 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps