2415 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2415 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 33/ /
Acct#
18349
Owner
MCDOWELL, BARBARA A
Total Market Value
$570,100
Appraisal
$570,100
PID
16124
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 33 PHASE III-F PF 2/669
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,700$146,400$570,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,700$146,400$570,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDOWELL, BARBARA A
Address2415 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1898
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0088/1
Sale Date04/03/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCDOWELL, BARBARA A $010088/10404/03/2019190000088
MCDOWELL, BARBARA A ET VIR$478,75017651/0 09/10/20077651
HARDGROVE, EARL JACKSON ET AL$223,7101621/208 10/01/19970
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$46,7001621/206 10/01/19970
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,157
Replacement Cost: $480,019
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1147
Fin Basement Area1147
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,147 1,147
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,010 1,010
BSMBasement 1,147 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 740 0
OPROpen Porch 259 0
   4,583 2,157

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,700$146,400$570,100
2025$423,700$146,400$570,100
2025$423,700$146,400$570,100
2024$410,300$131,400$541,700
2024$410,300$131,400$541,700
2024$410,300$131,400$541,700
2024$410,300$131,400$541,700
2023$410,300$131,400$541,700
2023$410,300$131,400$541,700
2023$410,300$131,400$541,700
2023$410,300$131,400$541,700
2023$410,300$131,400$541,700
2022$410,300$116,400$526,700
2022$312,000$116,400$428,400
2022$312,000$116,400$428,400
2022$312,000$116,400$428,400
2021$312,000$116,400$428,400
2021$312,000$116,400$428,400
2021$312,000$116,400$428,400
2021$312,000$116,400$428,400
2020$268,000$101,700$369,700
2020$268,000$101,700$369,700
2020$268,000$101,700$369,700
2020$263,200$101,700$364,900
2019$263,200$101,700$364,900
2019$263,200$101,700$364,900
2019$263,200$101,700$364,900
2019$263,200$101,700$364,900
2019$236,200$91,800$328,000
2018$236,200$91,800$328,000
2018$236,200$91,800$328,000
2018$236,200$91,800$328,000
2017$236,200$91,800$328,000
2017$236,200$91,800$328,000
2017$236,200$91,800$328,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,700$146,400$570,100
2025$423,700$146,400$570,100
2025$423,700$146,400$570,100
2024$410,300$131,400$541,700
2024$410,300$131,400$541,700
2024$410,300$131,400$541,700
2024$410,300$131,400$541,700
2023$410,300$131,400$541,700
2023$410,300$131,400$541,700
2023$410,300$131,400$541,700
2023$410,300$131,400$541,700
2023$410,300$131,400$541,700
2022$410,300$116,400$526,700
2022$312,000$116,400$428,400
2022$312,000$116,400$428,400
2022$312,000$116,400$428,400
2021$312,000$116,400$428,400
2021$312,000$116,400$428,400
2021$312,000$116,400$428,400
2021$312,000$116,400$428,400
2020$268,000$101,700$369,700
2020$268,000$101,700$369,700
2020$268,000$101,700$369,700
2020$263,200$101,700$364,900
2019$263,200$101,700$364,900
2019$263,200$101,700$364,900
2019$263,200$101,700$364,900
2019$263,200$101,700$364,900
2019$236,200$91,800$328,000
2018$236,200$91,800$328,000
2018$236,200$91,800$328,000
2018$236,200$91,800$328,000
2017$236,200$91,800$328,000
2017$236,200$91,800$328,000
2017$236,200$91,800$328,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 33/ / Location : 2415 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps