2435 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2435 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 34/ /
Acct#
18350
Owner
HOLLOWAY, LINDA M
Total Market Value
$567,700
Appraisal
$567,700
PID
16125
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 34 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,600$138,100$567,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,600$138,100$567,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLOWAY, LINDA M
Address2435 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4093/0
Sale Date05/20/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLLOWAY, LINDA M$014093/0 05/20/20024093
HOLLOWAY, DAVID J ET AL$189,6101660/266 10/15/19980
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$654,00014633/272 02/10/19980
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $481,025
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1198
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,198 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,644 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,600$138,100$567,700
2025$429,600$138,100$567,700
2025$429,600$138,100$567,700
2024$413,600$123,100$536,700
2024$413,600$123,100$536,700
2024$413,600$123,100$536,700
2024$413,600$123,100$536,700
2023$413,600$123,100$536,700
2023$413,600$123,100$536,700
2023$413,600$123,100$536,700
2023$413,600$123,100$536,700
2023$413,600$123,100$536,700
2022$313,900$108,100$422,000
2022$313,900$108,100$422,000
2022$313,900$108,100$422,000
2022$313,900$108,100$422,000
2021$313,900$108,100$422,000
2021$313,900$108,100$422,000
2021$313,900$108,100$422,000
2021$313,900$108,100$422,000
2020$263,500$93,400$356,900
2020$263,500$93,400$356,900
2020$263,500$93,400$356,900
2020$263,500$93,400$356,900
2019$263,500$93,400$356,900
2019$263,500$93,400$356,900
2019$263,500$93,400$356,900
2019$263,500$93,400$356,900
2019$238,400$83,500$321,900
2018$238,400$83,500$321,900
2018$238,400$83,500$321,900
2018$238,400$83,500$321,900
2017$238,400$83,500$321,900
2017$238,400$83,500$321,900
2017$238,400$83,500$321,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,600$138,100$567,700
2025$429,600$138,100$567,700
2025$429,600$138,100$567,700
2024$413,600$123,100$536,700
2024$413,600$123,100$536,700
2024$413,600$123,100$536,700
2024$413,600$123,100$536,700
2023$413,600$123,100$536,700
2023$413,600$123,100$536,700
2023$413,600$123,100$536,700
2023$413,600$123,100$536,700
2023$413,600$123,100$536,700
2022$313,900$108,100$422,000
2022$313,900$108,100$422,000
2022$313,900$108,100$422,000
2022$313,900$108,100$422,000
2021$313,900$108,100$422,000
2021$313,900$108,100$422,000
2021$313,900$108,100$422,000
2021$313,900$108,100$422,000
2020$263,500$93,400$356,900
2020$263,500$93,400$356,900
2020$263,500$93,400$356,900
2020$263,500$93,400$356,900
2019$263,500$93,400$356,900
2019$263,500$93,400$356,900
2019$263,500$93,400$356,900
2019$263,500$93,400$356,900
2019$238,400$83,500$321,900
2018$238,400$83,500$321,900
2018$238,400$83,500$321,900
2018$238,400$83,500$321,900
2017$238,400$83,500$321,900
2017$238,400$83,500$321,900
2017$238,400$83,500$321,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 34/ / Location : 2435 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps