2455 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2455 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 35/ /
Acct#
18351
Owner
TAYLOR, SANDRA M
Total Market Value
$566,200
Appraisal
$566,200
PID
16126
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 35 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$139,300$566,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$139,300$566,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, SANDRA M
Address2455 WILDWOOD CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1898
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2767/1
Sale Date04/20/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, SANDRA M $540,00012767/10104/20/2022220002767
CARROS, JOHN R$222,9211647/631 06/17/19980
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$654,00014633/272 02/10/19980
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,325
Replacement Cost: $539,091
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2311
Fin Basement Area763
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,311 2,311
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 2,311 0
DCKDeck 463 0
GARGarage 399 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 68 0
   5,722 2,325

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$139,300$566,200
2025$426,900$139,300$566,200
2025$426,900$139,300$566,200
2024$411,400$124,300$535,700
2024$411,400$124,300$535,700
2024$411,400$124,300$535,700
2024$411,400$124,300$535,700
2023$411,400$124,300$535,700
2023$411,400$124,300$535,700
2023$411,400$124,300$535,700
2023$411,400$124,300$535,700
2023$411,400$124,300$535,700
2022$424,600$109,300$533,900
2022$358,600$109,300$467,900
2022$358,600$109,300$467,900
2022$354,400$109,300$463,700
2021$354,400$109,300$463,700
2021$354,400$109,300$463,700
2021$354,400$109,300$463,700
2021$354,400$109,300$463,700
2020$294,100$94,600$388,700
2020$294,100$94,600$388,700
2020$294,100$94,600$388,700
2020$294,100$94,600$388,700
2019$294,100$94,600$388,700
2019$294,100$94,600$388,700
2019$294,100$94,600$388,700
2019$294,100$94,600$388,700
2019$256,100$84,700$340,800
2018$256,100$84,700$340,800
2018$256,100$84,700$340,800
2018$256,100$84,700$340,800
2017$256,100$84,700$340,800
2017$256,100$84,700$340,800
2017$256,100$84,700$340,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$139,300$566,200
2025$426,900$139,300$566,200
2025$426,900$139,300$566,200
2024$411,400$124,300$535,700
2024$411,400$124,300$535,700
2024$411,400$124,300$535,700
2024$411,400$124,300$535,700
2023$411,400$124,300$535,700
2023$411,400$124,300$535,700
2023$411,400$124,300$535,700
2023$411,400$124,300$535,700
2023$411,400$124,300$535,700
2022$424,600$109,300$533,900
2022$358,600$109,300$467,900
2022$358,600$109,300$467,900
2022$354,400$109,300$463,700
2021$354,400$109,300$463,700
2021$354,400$109,300$463,700
2021$354,400$109,300$463,700
2021$354,400$109,300$463,700
2020$294,100$94,600$388,700
2020$294,100$94,600$388,700
2020$294,100$94,600$388,700
2020$294,100$94,600$388,700
2019$294,100$94,600$388,700
2019$294,100$94,600$388,700
2019$294,100$94,600$388,700
2019$294,100$94,600$388,700
2019$256,100$84,700$340,800
2018$256,100$84,700$340,800
2018$256,100$84,700$340,800
2018$256,100$84,700$340,800
2017$256,100$84,700$340,800
2017$256,100$84,700$340,800
2017$256,100$84,700$340,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 35/ / Location : 2455 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps