2475 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2475 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 36/ /
Acct#
18352
Owner
LOMBARDI, MICHAEL C ET AL
Total Market Value
$604,200
Appraisal
$604,200
PID
16127
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 36 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,100$141,100$604,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,100$141,100$604,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOMBARDI, MICHAEL C ET AL
Address2475 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0458/1
Sale Date02/05/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOMBARDI, MICHAEL C ET AL$010458/11302/05/2025250000458
LOMBARDI, MICHAEL C ET AL$206,2941627/328 12/03/19970
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$46,7001624/730 11/06/19970
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,548
Replacement Cost: $505,725
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1304
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,304 0
DCKDeck 500 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   5,120 2,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL810.00 UNITS$17,1001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,100$141,100$604,200
2025$463,100$141,100$604,200
2025$463,100$141,100$604,200
2024$446,200$126,100$572,300
2024$446,200$126,100$572,300
2024$446,200$126,100$572,300
2024$446,200$126,100$572,300
2023$446,200$126,100$572,300
2023$446,200$126,100$572,300
2023$446,200$126,100$572,300
2023$446,200$126,100$572,300
2023$446,200$126,100$572,300
2022$342,200$111,100$453,300
2022$342,200$111,100$453,300
2022$342,200$111,100$453,300
2022$342,200$111,100$453,300
2021$342,200$111,100$453,300
2021$342,200$111,100$453,300
2021$342,200$111,100$453,300
2021$342,200$111,100$453,300
2020$288,100$96,400$384,500
2020$288,100$96,400$384,500
2020$288,100$96,400$384,500
2020$288,100$96,400$384,500
2019$288,100$96,400$384,500
2019$288,100$96,400$384,500
2019$288,100$96,400$384,500
2019$288,100$96,400$384,500
2019$261,800$86,500$348,300
2018$261,800$86,500$348,300
2018$261,800$86,500$348,300
2018$261,800$86,500$348,300
2017$261,800$86,500$348,300
2017$261,800$86,500$348,300
2017$261,800$86,500$348,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,100$141,100$604,200
2025$463,100$141,100$604,200
2025$463,100$141,100$604,200
2024$446,200$126,100$572,300
2024$446,200$126,100$572,300
2024$446,200$126,100$572,300
2024$446,200$126,100$572,300
2023$446,200$126,100$572,300
2023$446,200$126,100$572,300
2023$446,200$126,100$572,300
2023$446,200$126,100$572,300
2023$446,200$126,100$572,300
2022$342,200$111,100$453,300
2022$342,200$111,100$453,300
2022$342,200$111,100$453,300
2022$342,200$111,100$453,300
2021$342,200$111,100$453,300
2021$342,200$111,100$453,300
2021$342,200$111,100$453,300
2021$342,200$111,100$453,300
2020$288,100$96,400$384,500
2020$288,100$96,400$384,500
2020$288,100$96,400$384,500
2020$288,100$96,400$384,500
2019$288,100$96,400$384,500
2019$288,100$96,400$384,500
2019$288,100$96,400$384,500
2019$288,100$96,400$384,500
2019$261,800$86,500$348,300
2018$261,800$86,500$348,300
2018$261,800$86,500$348,300
2018$261,800$86,500$348,300
2017$261,800$86,500$348,300
2017$261,800$86,500$348,300
2017$261,800$86,500$348,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 36/ / Location : 2475 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps