2489 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2489 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 37/ /
Acct#
18353
Owner
CAROLYN NAWROCKI REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$531,900
Appraisal
$531,900
PID
16128
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 37 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$135,000$531,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$135,000$531,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAROLYN NAWROCKI REVOCABLE TRUST
Address2489 WILDWOOD CIRCLE
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1898
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0264/1
Sale Date01/22/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAROLYN NAWROCKI REVOCABLE TRUST $010264/10201/22/2024240000264
NAWROCKI, CAROLYN $295,50017089/10112/14/2015150007089
BOELTE, SARAH P EXE ET AL$010191/10409/10/2015150000191
PACK, BETTY C ET ALS$179,3581675/435 03/03/19990
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$654,00014633/272 02/10/19980
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,698
Replacement Cost: $421,168
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1698
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,698 1,698
BSMBasement 1,698 0
DCKDeck 376 0
GARGarage 537 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   4,439 1,698

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$135,000$531,900
2025$396,900$135,000$531,900
2025$396,900$135,000$531,900
2024$387,600$120,000$507,600
2024$387,600$120,000$507,600
2024$387,600$120,000$507,600
2024$387,600$120,000$507,600
2023$387,600$120,000$507,600
2023$387,600$120,000$507,600
2023$387,600$120,000$507,600
2023$387,600$120,000$507,600
2023$387,600$120,000$507,600
2022$280,800$105,000$385,800
2022$280,800$105,000$385,800
2022$280,800$105,000$385,800
2022$280,800$105,000$385,800
2021$280,800$105,000$385,800
2021$280,800$105,000$385,800
2021$280,800$105,000$385,800
2021$280,800$105,000$385,800
2020$232,900$90,300$323,200
2020$232,900$90,300$323,200
2020$232,900$90,300$323,200
2020$232,900$90,300$323,200
2019$232,900$90,300$323,200
2019$232,900$90,300$323,200
2019$232,900$90,300$323,200
2019$232,900$90,300$323,200
2019$203,700$80,400$284,100
2018$203,700$80,400$284,100
2018$203,700$80,400$284,100
2018$203,700$80,400$284,100
2017$203,700$80,400$284,100
2017$203,700$80,400$284,100
2017$203,700$80,400$284,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$135,000$531,900
2025$396,900$135,000$531,900
2025$396,900$135,000$531,900
2024$387,600$120,000$507,600
2024$387,600$120,000$507,600
2024$387,600$120,000$507,600
2024$387,600$120,000$507,600
2023$387,600$120,000$507,600
2023$387,600$120,000$507,600
2023$387,600$120,000$507,600
2023$387,600$120,000$507,600
2023$387,600$120,000$507,600
2022$280,800$105,000$385,800
2022$280,800$105,000$385,800
2022$280,800$105,000$385,800
2022$280,800$105,000$385,800
2021$280,800$105,000$385,800
2021$280,800$105,000$385,800
2021$280,800$105,000$385,800
2021$280,800$105,000$385,800
2020$232,900$90,300$323,200
2020$232,900$90,300$323,200
2020$232,900$90,300$323,200
2020$232,900$90,300$323,200
2019$232,900$90,300$323,200
2019$232,900$90,300$323,200
2019$232,900$90,300$323,200
2019$232,900$90,300$323,200
2019$203,700$80,400$284,100
2018$203,700$80,400$284,100
2018$203,700$80,400$284,100
2018$203,700$80,400$284,100
2017$203,700$80,400$284,100
2017$203,700$80,400$284,100
2017$203,700$80,400$284,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 37/ / Location : 2489 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps