2505 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2505 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 38/ /
Acct#
18354
Owner
VASFI, HASSAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$604,000
Appraisal
$604,000
PID
16129
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 38 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,700$135,300$604,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,700$135,300$604,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVASFI, HASSAN ET AL
Address2505 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2501
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6030/1
Sale Date12/03/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VASFI, HASSAN ET AL$016030/10212/03/2018180006030
VASFI, HASSAN $395,00011556/10103/29/2018180001556
FEWELL, NATHAN J ET $378,00013202/ 0107/15/2014140003202
SULLIVAN, ANDREA M$360,00015838/0 09/30/20095838
CONNOLLY, CHRISTINE M ET VIR$196,4051645/692 06/01/19980
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$654,00014633/272 02/10/19980
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $524,803
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1198
Fin Basement Area1078
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,198 0
DCKDeck 96 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 222 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   4,608 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,700$135,300$604,000
2025$468,700$135,300$604,000
2025$468,700$135,300$604,000
2024$447,100$120,300$567,400
2024$447,100$120,300$567,400
2024$447,100$120,300$567,400
2024$447,100$120,300$567,400
2023$447,100$120,300$567,400
2023$447,100$120,300$567,400
2023$442,600$120,300$562,900
2023$442,600$120,300$562,900
2023$442,600$120,300$562,900
2022$342,900$105,300$448,200
2022$342,900$105,300$448,200
2022$342,900$105,300$448,200
2022$342,900$105,300$448,200
2021$342,900$105,300$448,200
2021$342,900$105,300$448,200
2021$342,900$105,300$448,200
2021$342,900$105,300$448,200
2020$287,400$90,600$378,000
2020$287,400$90,600$378,000
2020$287,400$90,600$378,000
2020$287,400$90,600$378,000
2019$287,400$90,600$378,000
2019$287,400$90,600$378,000
2019$287,400$90,600$378,000
2019$287,400$90,600$378,000
2019$274,600$80,700$355,300
2018$261,200$80,700$341,900
2018$261,200$80,700$341,900
2018$261,200$80,700$341,900
2017$261,200$80,700$341,900
2017$261,200$80,700$341,900
2017$261,200$80,700$341,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,700$135,300$604,000
2025$468,700$135,300$604,000
2025$468,700$135,300$604,000
2024$447,100$120,300$567,400
2024$447,100$120,300$567,400
2024$447,100$120,300$567,400
2024$447,100$120,300$567,400
2023$447,100$120,300$567,400
2023$447,100$120,300$567,400
2023$442,600$120,300$562,900
2023$442,600$120,300$562,900
2023$442,600$120,300$562,900
2022$342,900$105,300$448,200
2022$342,900$105,300$448,200
2022$342,900$105,300$448,200
2022$342,900$105,300$448,200
2021$342,900$105,300$448,200
2021$342,900$105,300$448,200
2021$342,900$105,300$448,200
2021$342,900$105,300$448,200
2020$287,400$90,600$378,000
2020$287,400$90,600$378,000
2020$287,400$90,600$378,000
2020$287,400$90,600$378,000
2019$287,400$90,600$378,000
2019$287,400$90,600$378,000
2019$287,400$90,600$378,000
2019$287,400$90,600$378,000
2019$274,600$80,700$355,300
2018$261,200$80,700$341,900
2018$261,200$80,700$341,900
2018$261,200$80,700$341,900
2017$261,200$80,700$341,900
2017$261,200$80,700$341,900
2017$261,200$80,700$341,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 38/ / Location : 2505 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps