2515 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2515 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 39/ /
Acct#
18355
Owner
HARLOW, JUDY F
Total Market Value
$534,400
Appraisal
$534,400
PID
16130
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 39 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$136,500$534,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$136,500$534,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARLOW, JUDY F
Address2515 WILDWOOD CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2501
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4573/1
Sale Date05/13/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARLOW, JUDY F $390,00014573/10105/13/2021210004573
OLIVER, PATRICIA R TR$0023/0 01/05/200423
OLIVER, PATRICIA A TR$191,0551700/772 10/26/19990
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$654,00014633/272 02/10/19980
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,987
Replacement Cost: $445,970
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1654
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,975 1,975
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,654 0
DCKDeck 249 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 43 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
   4,630 1,987

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$136,500$534,400
2025$397,900$136,500$534,400
2025$397,900$136,500$534,400
2024$389,300$121,500$510,800
2024$389,300$121,500$510,800
2024$389,300$121,500$510,800
2024$389,300$121,500$510,800
2023$389,300$121,500$510,800
2023$389,300$121,500$510,800
2023$389,300$121,500$510,800
2023$389,300$121,500$510,800
2023$389,300$121,500$510,800
2022$296,000$106,500$402,500
2022$296,000$106,500$402,500
2022$296,000$106,500$402,500
2022$296,000$106,500$402,500
2021$296,000$106,500$402,500
2021$296,000$106,500$402,500
2021$291,700$106,500$398,200
2021$291,700$106,500$398,200
2020$244,000$91,800$335,800
2020$244,000$91,800$335,800
2020$244,000$91,800$335,800
2020$244,000$91,800$335,800
2019$244,000$91,800$335,800
2019$244,000$91,800$335,800
2019$244,000$91,800$335,800
2019$244,000$91,800$335,800
2019$210,900$81,900$292,800
2018$210,900$81,900$292,800
2018$210,900$81,900$292,800
2018$210,900$81,900$292,800
2017$210,900$81,900$292,800
2017$210,900$81,900$292,800
2017$211,800$81,900$293,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,900$136,500$534,400
2025$397,900$136,500$534,400
2025$397,900$136,500$534,400
2024$389,300$121,500$510,800
2024$389,300$121,500$510,800
2024$389,300$121,500$510,800
2024$389,300$121,500$510,800
2023$389,300$121,500$510,800
2023$389,300$121,500$510,800
2023$389,300$121,500$510,800
2023$389,300$121,500$510,800
2023$389,300$121,500$510,800
2022$296,000$106,500$402,500
2022$296,000$106,500$402,500
2022$296,000$106,500$402,500
2022$296,000$106,500$402,500
2021$296,000$106,500$402,500
2021$296,000$106,500$402,500
2021$291,700$106,500$398,200
2021$291,700$106,500$398,200
2020$244,000$91,800$335,800
2020$244,000$91,800$335,800
2020$244,000$91,800$335,800
2020$244,000$91,800$335,800
2019$244,000$91,800$335,800
2019$244,000$91,800$335,800
2019$244,000$91,800$335,800
2019$244,000$91,800$335,800
2019$210,900$81,900$292,800
2018$210,900$81,900$292,800
2018$210,900$81,900$292,800
2018$210,900$81,900$292,800
2017$210,900$81,900$292,800
2017$210,900$81,900$292,800
2017$211,800$81,900$293,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 39/ / Location : 2515 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps