2531 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2531 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 40/ /
Acct#
18356
Owner
MURPHY, THOMAS J JR
Total Market Value
$652,600
Appraisal
$652,600
PID
16131
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 40 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,500$142,100$652,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,500$142,100$652,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY, THOMAS J JR
Address2531 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2501
Sale Price$389,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5268/
Sale Date11/03/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MURPHY, THOMAS J JR $389,00015268/ 0111/03/2014140005268
PERINE, JUDITH S ET VIR$016427/0 06/13/20036427
PERINE, CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH ET ALS$013708/0 05/06/20023708
PERINE, JOSEPH B ET UX$287,50012286/0 04/25/20012286
BOELTE, WALTER W II ET AL$245,5121627/313 12/03/19970
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$46,7001624/728 11/06/19970
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,088
Replacement Cost: $578,930
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1392
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,392 0
DCKDeck 324 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 312 0
   5,716 3,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,500$142,100$652,600
2025$510,500$142,100$652,600
2025$510,500$142,100$652,600
2024$497,800$127,100$624,900
2024$497,800$127,100$624,900
2024$497,800$127,100$624,900
2024$497,800$127,100$624,900
2023$497,800$127,100$624,900
2023$497,800$127,100$624,900
2023$497,800$127,100$624,900
2023$497,800$127,100$624,900
2023$497,800$127,100$624,900
2022$377,500$112,100$489,600
2022$377,500$112,100$489,600
2022$377,500$112,100$489,600
2022$377,500$112,100$489,600
2021$377,500$112,100$489,600
2021$377,500$112,100$489,600
2021$377,500$112,100$489,600
2021$377,500$112,100$489,600
2020$317,300$97,400$414,700
2020$317,300$97,400$414,700
2020$317,300$97,400$414,700
2020$317,300$97,400$414,700
2019$317,300$97,400$414,700
2019$317,300$97,400$414,700
2019$317,300$97,400$414,700
2019$317,300$97,400$414,700
2019$287,000$87,500$374,500
2018$287,000$87,500$374,500
2018$287,000$87,500$374,500
2018$287,000$87,500$374,500
2017$287,000$87,500$374,500
2017$287,000$87,500$374,500
2017$287,000$87,500$374,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,500$142,100$652,600
2025$510,500$142,100$652,600
2025$510,500$142,100$652,600
2024$497,800$127,100$624,900
2024$497,800$127,100$624,900
2024$497,800$127,100$624,900
2024$497,800$127,100$624,900
2023$497,800$127,100$624,900
2023$497,800$127,100$624,900
2023$497,800$127,100$624,900
2023$497,800$127,100$624,900
2023$497,800$127,100$624,900
2022$377,500$112,100$489,600
2022$377,500$112,100$489,600
2022$377,500$112,100$489,600
2022$377,500$112,100$489,600
2021$377,500$112,100$489,600
2021$377,500$112,100$489,600
2021$377,500$112,100$489,600
2021$377,500$112,100$489,600
2020$317,300$97,400$414,700
2020$317,300$97,400$414,700
2020$317,300$97,400$414,700
2020$317,300$97,400$414,700
2019$317,300$97,400$414,700
2019$317,300$97,400$414,700
2019$317,300$97,400$414,700
2019$317,300$97,400$414,700
2019$287,000$87,500$374,500
2018$287,000$87,500$374,500
2018$287,000$87,500$374,500
2018$287,000$87,500$374,500
2017$287,000$87,500$374,500
2017$287,000$87,500$374,500
2017$287,000$87,500$374,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 40/ / Location : 2531 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps