2553 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2553 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 42/ /
Acct#
18358
Owner
CLORE, MICHAEL DUANE ET UX
Total Market Value
$760,300
Appraisal
$760,300
PID
16133
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 42 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,400$177,900$760,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,400$177,900$760,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLORE, MICHAEL DUANE ET UX
Address2553 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2501
Sale Price$305,501
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 670/167
Sale Date01/14/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLORE, MICHAEL DUANE ET UX$305,5011670/167 01/14/19990
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$654,00014633/272 02/10/19980
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,485
Replacement Cost: $639,981
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1703
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,884 1,884
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,571 1,571
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,703 0
DCKDeck 423 0
GARGarage 611 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   6,574 3,485

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED360.00 UNITS$1,4001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED100.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,400$177,900$760,300
2025$582,400$177,900$760,300
2025$582,400$177,900$760,300
2024$560,200$157,900$718,100
2024$560,200$157,900$718,100
2024$560,200$157,900$718,100
2024$560,200$157,900$718,100
2023$560,200$157,900$718,100
2023$560,200$157,900$718,100
2023$560,200$157,900$718,100
2023$560,200$157,900$718,100
2023$560,200$157,900$718,100
2022$428,100$142,900$571,000
2022$428,100$142,900$571,000
2022$428,100$142,900$571,000
2022$428,100$142,900$571,000
2021$428,100$142,900$571,000
2021$428,100$142,900$571,000
2021$428,100$142,900$571,000
2021$428,100$142,900$571,000
2020$360,400$128,200$488,600
2020$360,400$128,200$488,600
2020$360,400$128,200$488,600
2020$360,400$128,200$488,600
2019$360,400$128,200$488,600
2019$360,400$128,200$488,600
2019$360,400$128,200$488,600
2019$360,400$128,200$488,600
2019$327,100$118,300$445,400
2018$327,100$118,300$445,400
2018$327,100$118,300$445,400
2018$327,100$118,300$445,400
2017$327,100$118,300$445,400
2017$327,100$118,300$445,400
2017$327,100$118,300$445,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,400$177,900$760,300
2025$582,400$177,900$760,300
2025$582,400$177,900$760,300
2024$560,200$157,900$718,100
2024$560,200$157,900$718,100
2024$560,200$157,900$718,100
2024$560,200$157,900$718,100
2023$560,200$157,900$718,100
2023$560,200$157,900$718,100
2023$560,200$157,900$718,100
2023$560,200$157,900$718,100
2023$560,200$157,900$718,100
2022$428,100$142,900$571,000
2022$428,100$142,900$571,000
2022$428,100$142,900$571,000
2022$428,100$142,900$571,000
2021$428,100$142,900$571,000
2021$428,100$142,900$571,000
2021$428,100$142,900$571,000
2021$428,100$142,900$571,000
2020$360,400$128,200$488,600
2020$360,400$128,200$488,600
2020$360,400$128,200$488,600
2020$360,400$128,200$488,600
2019$360,400$128,200$488,600
2019$360,400$128,200$488,600
2019$360,400$128,200$488,600
2019$360,400$128,200$488,600
2019$327,100$118,300$445,400
2018$327,100$118,300$445,400
2018$327,100$118,300$445,400
2018$327,100$118,300$445,400
2017$327,100$118,300$445,400
2017$327,100$118,300$445,400
2017$327,100$118,300$445,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 42/ / Location : 2553 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps