2573 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2573 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 43/ /
Acct#
18359
Owner
SPIERING,CHARLES ET UX
Total Market Value
$637,000
Appraisal
$637,000
PID
16134
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 43 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,300$144,700$637,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,300$144,700$637,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPIERING,CHARLES ET UX
Address2573 WILDWOOD CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2501
Sale Price$615,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0509/1
Sale Date01/25/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPIERING,CHARLES ET UX$615,00010509/10101/25/2022220000509
SCHUMACHER, STEVEN JOHN ET AL $544,90014038/10104/29/2021210004038
WYSOCKI, CAROLYN ALICE BLAIR $010047/10303/26/2021210000047
WYSOCKI, JOSEPH L ET UX$380,00013732/0 07/21/20103732
CABALLERO, JULIAN$425,00012228/0 03/01/20052228
PRICE, THOMAS J ET AL$254,2131663/378 11/10/19980
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$654,00014633/272 02/10/19980
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,495
Replacement Cost: $551,678
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1823
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,823 1,823
FUSFinished Upper Story 636 636
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,823 0
GARGarage 603 0
OPROpen Porch 526 0
PTOPatio 216 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   5,855 2,495

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,300$144,700$637,000
2025$492,300$144,700$637,000
2025$492,300$144,700$637,000
2024$471,000$129,700$600,700
2024$471,000$129,700$600,700
2024$471,000$129,700$600,700
2024$471,000$129,700$600,700
2023$471,000$129,700$600,700
2023$471,000$129,700$600,700
2023$471,000$129,700$600,700
2023$471,000$129,700$600,700
2023$471,000$129,700$600,700
2022$361,200$114,700$475,900
2022$361,200$114,700$475,900
2022$361,200$114,700$475,900
2022$360,900$114,700$475,600
2021$330,000$114,700$444,700
2021$330,000$114,700$444,700
2021$330,000$114,700$444,700
2021$333,100$114,700$447,800
2020$283,700$100,000$383,700
2020$272,700$100,000$372,700
2020$272,700$100,000$372,700
2020$272,700$100,000$372,700
2019$272,700$100,000$372,700
2019$272,700$100,000$372,700
2019$272,700$100,000$372,700
2019$272,700$100,000$372,700
2019$243,600$90,100$333,700
2018$243,600$90,100$333,700
2018$243,600$90,100$333,700
2018$243,600$90,100$333,700
2017$243,600$90,100$333,700
2017$243,600$90,100$333,700
2017$243,600$90,100$333,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,300$144,700$637,000
2025$492,300$144,700$637,000
2025$492,300$144,700$637,000
2024$471,000$129,700$600,700
2024$471,000$129,700$600,700
2024$471,000$129,700$600,700
2024$471,000$129,700$600,700
2023$471,000$129,700$600,700
2023$471,000$129,700$600,700
2023$471,000$129,700$600,700
2023$471,000$129,700$600,700
2023$471,000$129,700$600,700
2022$361,200$114,700$475,900
2022$361,200$114,700$475,900
2022$361,200$114,700$475,900
2022$360,900$114,700$475,600
2021$330,000$114,700$444,700
2021$330,000$114,700$444,700
2021$330,000$114,700$444,700
2021$333,100$114,700$447,800
2020$283,700$100,000$383,700
2020$272,700$100,000$372,700
2020$272,700$100,000$372,700
2020$272,700$100,000$372,700
2019$272,700$100,000$372,700
2019$272,700$100,000$372,700
2019$272,700$100,000$372,700
2019$272,700$100,000$372,700
2019$243,600$90,100$333,700
2018$243,600$90,100$333,700
2018$243,600$90,100$333,700
2018$243,600$90,100$333,700
2017$243,600$90,100$333,700
2017$243,600$90,100$333,700
2017$243,600$90,100$333,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 43/ / Location : 2573 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps