2585 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2585 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 44/ /
Acct#
18360
Owner
POOLE, MICHAEL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$561,300
Appraisal
$561,300
PID
16135
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 44 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,700$135,600$561,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,700$135,600$561,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOOLE, MICHAEL E ET UX
Address2585 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2501
Sale Price$205,220
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 645/379
Sale Date05/28/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POOLE, MICHAEL E ET UX$205,2201645/379 05/28/19980
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$654,00014633/272 02/10/19980
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $477,218
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area264
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,020 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 39 0
PTOPatio 100 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,151 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,700$135,600$561,300
2025$425,700$135,600$561,300
2025$425,700$135,600$561,300
2024$410,000$120,600$530,600
2024$410,000$120,600$530,600
2024$410,000$120,600$530,600
2024$410,000$120,600$530,600
2023$410,000$120,600$530,600
2023$410,000$120,600$530,600
2023$410,000$120,600$530,600
2023$410,000$120,600$530,600
2023$410,000$120,600$530,600
2022$310,800$105,600$416,400
2022$310,800$105,600$416,400
2022$310,800$105,600$416,400
2022$310,800$105,600$416,400
2021$310,800$105,600$416,400
2021$310,800$105,600$416,400
2021$310,800$105,600$416,400
2021$310,800$105,600$416,400
2020$262,400$90,900$353,300
2020$262,400$90,900$353,300
2020$262,400$90,900$353,300
2020$262,400$90,900$353,300
2019$262,400$90,900$353,300
2019$262,400$90,900$353,300
2019$262,400$90,900$353,300
2019$262,400$90,900$353,300
2019$237,400$81,000$318,400
2018$237,400$81,000$318,400
2018$237,400$81,000$318,400
2018$237,400$81,000$318,400
2017$237,400$81,000$318,400
2017$237,400$81,000$318,400
2017$237,400$81,000$318,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,700$135,600$561,300
2025$425,700$135,600$561,300
2025$425,700$135,600$561,300
2024$410,000$120,600$530,600
2024$410,000$120,600$530,600
2024$410,000$120,600$530,600
2024$410,000$120,600$530,600
2023$410,000$120,600$530,600
2023$410,000$120,600$530,600
2023$410,000$120,600$530,600
2023$410,000$120,600$530,600
2023$410,000$120,600$530,600
2022$310,800$105,600$416,400
2022$310,800$105,600$416,400
2022$310,800$105,600$416,400
2022$310,800$105,600$416,400
2021$310,800$105,600$416,400
2021$310,800$105,600$416,400
2021$310,800$105,600$416,400
2021$310,800$105,600$416,400
2020$262,400$90,900$353,300
2020$262,400$90,900$353,300
2020$262,400$90,900$353,300
2020$262,400$90,900$353,300
2019$262,400$90,900$353,300
2019$262,400$90,900$353,300
2019$262,400$90,900$353,300
2019$262,400$90,900$353,300
2019$237,400$81,000$318,400
2018$237,400$81,000$318,400
2018$237,400$81,000$318,400
2018$237,400$81,000$318,400
2017$237,400$81,000$318,400
2017$237,400$81,000$318,400
2017$237,400$81,000$318,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 44/ / Location : 2585 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps