2617 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2617 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 46/ /
Acct#
18362
Owner
BOSS, MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$667,500
Appraisal
$667,500
PID
16137
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 46 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,200$143,300$667,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,200$143,300$667,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSS, MICHAEL
Address2617 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$210,227
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 640/110
Sale Date04/09/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOSS, MICHAEL$210,2271640/110 04/09/19980
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$654,00014633/272 02/10/19980
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,650
Replacement Cost: $574,753
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1309
Fin Basement Area1309
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,309 1,309
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,309 1,309
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,309 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 259 0
SCRScreened Porch 608 0
TDKTrex Deck 48 0
   5,402 2,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL192.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'828.00 UNITS$10,3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED224.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,200$143,300$667,500
2025$524,200$143,300$667,500
2025$518,800$143,300$662,100
2024$496,500$128,300$624,800
2024$496,500$128,300$624,800
2024$496,500$128,300$624,800
2024$496,500$128,300$624,800
2023$496,500$128,300$624,800
2023$496,500$128,300$624,800
2023$496,500$128,300$624,800
2023$496,500$128,300$624,800
2023$496,500$128,300$624,800
2022$388,900$113,300$502,200
2022$388,900$113,300$502,200
2022$388,900$113,300$502,200
2022$388,900$113,300$502,200
2021$388,900$113,300$502,200
2021$388,900$113,300$502,200
2021$388,900$113,300$502,200
2021$388,900$113,300$502,200
2020$327,100$98,600$425,700
2020$327,100$98,600$425,700
2020$327,100$98,600$425,700
2020$327,100$98,600$425,700
2019$327,100$98,600$425,700
2019$327,100$98,600$425,700
2019$327,100$98,600$425,700
2019$327,100$98,600$425,700
2019$298,600$88,700$387,300
2018$298,600$88,700$387,300
2018$298,600$88,700$387,300
2018$298,600$88,700$387,300
2017$298,600$88,700$387,300
2017$298,600$88,700$387,300
2017$298,600$88,700$387,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,200$143,300$667,500
2025$524,200$143,300$667,500
2025$518,800$143,300$662,100
2024$496,500$128,300$624,800
2024$496,500$128,300$624,800
2024$496,500$128,300$624,800
2024$496,500$128,300$624,800
2023$496,500$128,300$624,800
2023$496,500$128,300$624,800
2023$496,500$128,300$624,800
2023$496,500$128,300$624,800
2023$496,500$128,300$624,800
2022$388,900$113,300$502,200
2022$388,900$113,300$502,200
2022$388,900$113,300$502,200
2022$388,900$113,300$502,200
2021$388,900$113,300$502,200
2021$388,900$113,300$502,200
2021$388,900$113,300$502,200
2021$388,900$113,300$502,200
2020$327,100$98,600$425,700
2020$327,100$98,600$425,700
2020$327,100$98,600$425,700
2020$327,100$98,600$425,700
2019$327,100$98,600$425,700
2019$327,100$98,600$425,700
2019$327,100$98,600$425,700
2019$327,100$98,600$425,700
2019$298,600$88,700$387,300
2018$298,600$88,700$387,300
2018$298,600$88,700$387,300
2018$298,600$88,700$387,300
2017$298,600$88,700$387,300
2017$298,600$88,700$387,300
2017$298,600$88,700$387,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 46/ / Location : 2617 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps