2657 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2657 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 48/ /
Acct#
18364
Owner
CABALLERO, ROBERT O ET AL
Total Market Value
$675,000
Appraisal
$675,000
PID
16139
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 48 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,700$149,300$675,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,700$149,300$675,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCABALLERO, ROBERT O ET AL
Address2657 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$235,860
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 673/194
Sale Date02/11/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CABALLERO, ROBERT O ET AL$235,8601673/194 02/11/19990
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$654,00014633/272 02/10/19980
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,126
Replacement Cost: $577,221
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1335
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,711 1,711
FFLFirst Floor 1,407 1,407
OVROverhang 8 8
BSMBasement 1,335 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 267 0
SCRScreened Porch 184 0
   5,512 3,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$1,2001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'648.00 UNITS$8,8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
PVLPAVILIONSCSCREENED144.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,700$149,300$675,000
2025$525,700$149,300$675,000
2025$525,700$149,300$675,000
2024$508,000$134,300$642,300
2024$508,000$134,300$642,300
2024$508,000$134,300$642,300
2024$508,000$134,300$642,300
2023$508,000$134,300$642,300
2023$508,000$134,300$642,300
2023$508,000$134,300$642,300
2023$508,000$134,300$642,300
2023$508,000$134,300$642,300
2022$386,500$119,300$505,800
2022$386,500$119,300$505,800
2022$386,500$119,300$505,800
2022$386,500$119,300$505,800
2021$386,500$119,300$505,800
2021$386,500$119,300$505,800
2021$386,500$119,300$505,800
2021$386,500$119,300$505,800
2020$327,600$104,600$432,200
2020$327,600$104,600$432,200
2020$327,600$104,600$432,200
2020$322,400$104,600$427,000
2019$322,400$104,600$427,000
2019$322,400$104,600$427,000
2019$322,400$104,600$427,000
2019$322,400$104,600$427,000
2019$292,500$94,700$387,200
2018$292,500$94,700$387,200
2018$292,500$94,700$387,200
2018$292,500$94,700$387,200
2017$292,500$94,700$387,200
2017$292,500$94,700$387,200
2017$292,500$94,700$387,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,700$149,300$675,000
2025$525,700$149,300$675,000
2025$525,700$149,300$675,000
2024$508,000$134,300$642,300
2024$508,000$134,300$642,300
2024$508,000$134,300$642,300
2024$508,000$134,300$642,300
2023$508,000$134,300$642,300
2023$508,000$134,300$642,300
2023$508,000$134,300$642,300
2023$508,000$134,300$642,300
2023$508,000$134,300$642,300
2022$386,500$119,300$505,800
2022$386,500$119,300$505,800
2022$386,500$119,300$505,800
2022$386,500$119,300$505,800
2021$386,500$119,300$505,800
2021$386,500$119,300$505,800
2021$386,500$119,300$505,800
2021$386,500$119,300$505,800
2020$327,600$104,600$432,200
2020$327,600$104,600$432,200
2020$327,600$104,600$432,200
2020$322,400$104,600$427,000
2019$322,400$104,600$427,000
2019$322,400$104,600$427,000
2019$322,400$104,600$427,000
2019$322,400$104,600$427,000
2019$292,500$94,700$387,200
2018$292,500$94,700$387,200
2018$292,500$94,700$387,200
2018$292,500$94,700$387,200
2017$292,500$94,700$387,200
2017$292,500$94,700$387,200
2017$292,500$94,700$387,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 48/ / Location : 2657 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps