2664 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2664 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 74/ /
Acct#
18365
Owner
LINDER, CHRISTINE ET AL
Total Market Value
$574,900
Appraisal
$574,900
PID
16140
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 74 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,200$139,700$574,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,200$139,700$574,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDER, CHRISTINE ET AL
Address2664 WILDWOOD CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1896
Sale Price$537,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0498/1
Sale Date01/24/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LINDER, CHRISTINE ET AL $537,50010498/10101/24/2022220000498
MUNOZ, DREW ALEXANDER $420,00014744/10109/06/2019190004744
STECKMAN, RAYMOND D ET UX$320,00013534/0 06/14/20123534
BERNDT, VERNON C ET AL$285,00006229/0 08/01/20026229
MULLINS, CARLOS L ET UX$204,8251654/728 08/21/19980
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$513,70011629/683 12/31/19970
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,319
Replacement Cost: $481,888
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1307
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,307 1,307
FUSFinished Upper Story 934 934
OVROverhang 78 78
BSMBasement 1,307 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 410 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   4,658 2,319

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,200$139,700$574,900
2025$435,200$139,700$574,900
2025$435,200$139,700$574,900
2024$420,800$124,700$545,500
2024$420,800$124,700$545,500
2024$420,800$124,700$545,500
2024$420,800$124,700$545,500
2023$420,800$124,700$545,500
2023$420,800$124,700$545,500
2023$420,800$124,700$545,500
2023$420,800$124,700$545,500
2023$420,800$124,700$545,500
2022$386,200$109,700$495,900
2022$299,900$109,700$409,600
2022$299,900$109,700$409,600
2022$299,900$109,700$409,600
2021$292,500$109,700$402,200
2021$292,500$109,700$402,200
2021$292,500$109,700$402,200
2021$292,500$109,700$402,200
2020$266,400$95,000$361,400
2020$266,400$95,000$361,400
2020$266,400$95,000$361,400
2020$279,500$95,000$374,500
2019$279,500$95,000$374,500
2019$256,900$95,000$351,900
2019$256,900$95,000$351,900
2019$256,900$95,000$351,900
2019$232,500$85,100$317,600
2018$232,500$85,100$317,600
2018$232,500$85,100$317,600
2018$232,500$85,100$317,600
2017$232,500$85,100$317,600
2017$232,500$85,100$317,600
2017$232,500$85,100$317,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,200$139,700$574,900
2025$435,200$139,700$574,900
2025$435,200$139,700$574,900
2024$420,800$124,700$545,500
2024$420,800$124,700$545,500
2024$420,800$124,700$545,500
2024$420,800$124,700$545,500
2023$420,800$124,700$545,500
2023$420,800$124,700$545,500
2023$420,800$124,700$545,500
2023$420,800$124,700$545,500
2023$420,800$124,700$545,500
2022$386,200$109,700$495,900
2022$299,900$109,700$409,600
2022$299,900$109,700$409,600
2022$299,900$109,700$409,600
2021$292,500$109,700$402,200
2021$292,500$109,700$402,200
2021$292,500$109,700$402,200
2021$292,500$109,700$402,200
2020$266,400$95,000$361,400
2020$266,400$95,000$361,400
2020$266,400$95,000$361,400
2020$279,500$95,000$374,500
2019$279,500$95,000$374,500
2019$256,900$95,000$351,900
2019$256,900$95,000$351,900
2019$256,900$95,000$351,900
2019$232,500$85,100$317,600
2018$232,500$85,100$317,600
2018$232,500$85,100$317,600
2018$232,500$85,100$317,600
2017$232,500$85,100$317,600
2017$232,500$85,100$317,600
2017$232,500$85,100$317,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 74/ / Location : 2664 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps