2648 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2648 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 75/ /
Acct#
18366
Owner
SMITH, PORTER ET UX
Total Market Value
$562,200
Appraisal
$562,200
PID
16141
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 75 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$135,300$562,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$135,300$562,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, PORTER ET UX
Address2648 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1896
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7957/0
Sale Date12/27/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, PORTER ET UX$295,00017957/0 12/27/20127957
ACHTER, THOMAS JR ET UX$415,90011207/0 02/01/20061207
GALVANI, IDA M TEE$011206/0 02/01/20061206
GALVANI, IDA M TEE ET ALS$01678/538 03/31/19990
GALVANI, WALTER J ET AL$200,4151658/729 09/30/19980
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$513,70011629/683 12/31/19970
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,866
Replacement Cost: $478,575
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1848
Fin Basement Area1488
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,848 1,848
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,848 0
DCKDeck 414 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   4,678 1,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$135,300$562,200
2025$426,900$135,300$562,200
2025$426,900$135,300$562,200
2024$409,600$120,300$529,900
2024$409,600$120,300$529,900
2024$409,600$120,300$529,900
2024$409,600$120,300$529,900
2023$409,600$120,300$529,900
2023$409,600$120,300$529,900
2023$409,600$120,300$529,900
2023$409,600$120,300$529,900
2023$409,600$120,300$529,900
2022$321,600$105,300$426,900
2022$321,600$105,300$426,900
2022$321,600$105,300$426,900
2022$321,600$105,300$426,900
2021$321,600$105,300$426,900
2021$321,600$105,300$426,900
2021$321,600$105,300$426,900
2021$321,600$105,300$426,900
2020$266,700$90,600$357,300
2020$266,700$90,600$357,300
2020$266,700$90,600$357,300
2020$266,700$90,600$357,300
2019$266,700$90,600$357,300
2019$266,700$90,600$357,300
2019$266,700$90,600$357,300
2019$266,700$90,600$357,300
2019$233,800$80,700$314,500
2018$233,800$80,700$314,500
2018$233,800$80,700$314,500
2018$233,800$80,700$314,500
2017$233,800$80,700$314,500
2017$233,800$80,700$314,500
2017$233,800$80,700$314,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$135,300$562,200
2025$426,900$135,300$562,200
2025$426,900$135,300$562,200
2024$409,600$120,300$529,900
2024$409,600$120,300$529,900
2024$409,600$120,300$529,900
2024$409,600$120,300$529,900
2023$409,600$120,300$529,900
2023$409,600$120,300$529,900
2023$409,600$120,300$529,900
2023$409,600$120,300$529,900
2023$409,600$120,300$529,900
2022$321,600$105,300$426,900
2022$321,600$105,300$426,900
2022$321,600$105,300$426,900
2022$321,600$105,300$426,900
2021$321,600$105,300$426,900
2021$321,600$105,300$426,900
2021$321,600$105,300$426,900
2021$321,600$105,300$426,900
2020$266,700$90,600$357,300
2020$266,700$90,600$357,300
2020$266,700$90,600$357,300
2020$266,700$90,600$357,300
2019$266,700$90,600$357,300
2019$266,700$90,600$357,300
2019$266,700$90,600$357,300
2019$266,700$90,600$357,300
2019$233,800$80,700$314,500
2018$233,800$80,700$314,500
2018$233,800$80,700$314,500
2018$233,800$80,700$314,500
2017$233,800$80,700$314,500
2017$233,800$80,700$314,500
2017$233,800$80,700$314,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 75/ / Location : 2648 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps