2620 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2620 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 77/ /
Acct#
18368
Owner
BRYANT, STEPHEN A ET AL
Total Market Value
$619,100
Appraisal
$619,100
PID
16143
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 77 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,900$137,200$619,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,900$137,200$619,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYANT, STEPHEN A ET AL
Address2620 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$209,891
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 659/287
Sale Date10/05/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRYANT, STEPHEN A ET AL$209,8911659/287 10/05/19980
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$513,70011629/683 12/31/19970
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,590
Replacement Cost: $531,271
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1286
Fin Basement Area627
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,286 1,286
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,286 0
DCKDeck 420 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   5,018 2,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,900$137,200$619,100
2025$481,900$137,200$619,100
2025$481,900$137,200$619,100
2024$461,600$122,200$583,800
2024$461,600$122,200$583,800
2024$461,600$122,200$583,800
2024$461,600$122,200$583,800
2023$461,600$122,200$583,800
2023$461,600$122,200$583,800
2023$461,600$122,200$583,800
2023$461,600$122,200$583,800
2023$461,600$122,200$583,800
2022$356,400$107,200$463,600
2022$356,400$107,200$463,600
2022$356,400$107,200$463,600
2022$356,400$107,200$463,600
2021$356,400$107,200$463,600
2021$356,400$107,200$463,600
2021$356,400$107,200$463,600
2021$356,400$107,200$463,600
2020$299,500$92,500$392,000
2020$299,500$92,500$392,000
2020$299,500$92,500$392,000
2020$299,500$92,500$392,000
2019$300,700$92,500$393,200
2019$300,700$92,500$393,200
2019$300,700$92,500$393,200
2019$300,700$92,500$393,200
2019$273,500$82,600$356,100
2018$273,500$82,600$356,100
2018$273,500$82,600$356,100
2018$273,500$82,600$356,100
2017$273,500$82,600$356,100
2017$273,500$82,600$356,100
2017$273,500$82,600$356,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,900$137,200$619,100
2025$481,900$137,200$619,100
2025$481,900$137,200$619,100
2024$461,600$122,200$583,800
2024$461,600$122,200$583,800
2024$461,600$122,200$583,800
2024$461,600$122,200$583,800
2023$461,600$122,200$583,800
2023$461,600$122,200$583,800
2023$461,600$122,200$583,800
2023$461,600$122,200$583,800
2023$461,600$122,200$583,800
2022$356,400$107,200$463,600
2022$356,400$107,200$463,600
2022$356,400$107,200$463,600
2022$356,400$107,200$463,600
2021$356,400$107,200$463,600
2021$356,400$107,200$463,600
2021$356,400$107,200$463,600
2021$356,400$107,200$463,600
2020$299,500$92,500$392,000
2020$299,500$92,500$392,000
2020$299,500$92,500$392,000
2020$299,500$92,500$392,000
2019$300,700$92,500$393,200
2019$300,700$92,500$393,200
2019$300,700$92,500$393,200
2019$300,700$92,500$393,200
2019$273,500$82,600$356,100
2018$273,500$82,600$356,100
2018$273,500$82,600$356,100
2018$273,500$82,600$356,100
2017$273,500$82,600$356,100
2017$273,500$82,600$356,100
2017$273,500$82,600$356,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 77/ / Location : 2620 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps