2590 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2590 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 78/ /
Acct#
18369
Owner
GRAHAM, DUNCAN ROBB ET UX CO TR
Total Market Value
$559,600
Appraisal
$559,600
PID
16144
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 78 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,300$136,300$559,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,300$136,300$559,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM, DUNCAN ROBB ET UX CO TR
Address2590 WILDWOOD CIR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2500
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4479/1
Sale Date09/24/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRAHAM, DUNCAN ROBB ET UX CO TR $014479/10209/24/2025250004479
GRAHAM, DUNCAN R ET UX $012428/11306/15/2023230002428
GRAHAM, DUNCAN R ET UX $415,00018978/10112/14/2020200008978
FAUQUIER BANK ADM$010115/10307/23/2020200000115
WARD, ROBERT E ET AL$222,5621694/682 08/23/19990
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$513,70011629/683 12/31/19970
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,906
Replacement Cost: $473,784
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1890
Fin Basement Area945
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,890 1,890
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,890 0
DCKDeck 628 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
PTOPatio 255 0
   5,229 1,906

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,300$136,300$559,600
2025$423,300$136,300$559,600
2025$423,300$136,300$559,600
2024$410,400$121,300$531,700
2024$410,400$121,300$531,700
2024$410,400$121,300$531,700
2024$410,400$121,300$531,700
2023$410,400$121,300$531,700
2023$410,400$121,300$531,700
2023$410,400$121,300$531,700
2023$410,400$121,300$531,700
2023$410,400$121,300$531,700
2022$320,100$106,300$426,400
2022$320,100$106,300$426,400
2022$320,100$106,300$426,400
2022$320,100$106,300$426,400
2021$320,100$106,300$426,400
2021$320,100$106,300$426,400
2021$320,100$106,300$426,400
2021$320,100$106,300$426,400
2020$262,700$91,600$354,300
2020$262,700$91,600$354,300
2020$262,700$91,600$354,300
2020$262,700$91,600$354,300
2019$262,700$91,600$354,300
2019$262,700$91,600$354,300
2019$262,700$91,600$354,300
2019$262,700$91,600$354,300
2019$229,400$81,700$311,100
2018$229,400$81,700$311,100
2018$229,400$81,700$311,100
2018$229,400$81,700$311,100
2017$229,400$81,700$311,100
2017$229,400$81,700$311,100
2017$229,400$81,700$311,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,300$136,300$559,600
2025$423,300$136,300$559,600
2025$423,300$136,300$559,600
2024$410,400$121,300$531,700
2024$410,400$121,300$531,700
2024$410,400$121,300$531,700
2024$410,400$121,300$531,700
2023$410,400$121,300$531,700
2023$410,400$121,300$531,700
2023$410,400$121,300$531,700
2023$410,400$121,300$531,700
2023$410,400$121,300$531,700
2022$320,100$106,300$426,400
2022$320,100$106,300$426,400
2022$320,100$106,300$426,400
2022$320,100$106,300$426,400
2021$320,100$106,300$426,400
2021$320,100$106,300$426,400
2021$320,100$106,300$426,400
2021$320,100$106,300$426,400
2020$262,700$91,600$354,300
2020$262,700$91,600$354,300
2020$262,700$91,600$354,300
2020$262,700$91,600$354,300
2019$262,700$91,600$354,300
2019$262,700$91,600$354,300
2019$262,700$91,600$354,300
2019$262,700$91,600$354,300
2019$229,400$81,700$311,100
2018$229,400$81,700$311,100
2018$229,400$81,700$311,100
2018$229,400$81,700$311,100
2017$229,400$81,700$311,100
2017$229,400$81,700$311,100
2017$229,400$81,700$311,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 78/ / Location : 2590 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps