15066 COLIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15066 COLIN LN
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 79/ /
Acct#
18370
Owner
O'HERRON, JOSEPH P ET UX
Total Market Value
$625,400
Appraisal
$625,400
PID
16145
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 79 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,800$145,600$625,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,800$145,600$625,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'HERRON, JOSEPH P ET UX
Address15066 COLIN LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2510
Sale Price$617,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4332/1
Sale Date09/17/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'HERRON, JOSEPH P ET UX $617,00014332/10109/17/2025250004332
PRUITT, CHRISTOPHER JAMES ET AL$475,00017702/10111/02/2020200007702
HOLTOM, MATTHEW DAVID ET UX$395,00012246/10105/04/2015150002246
ROCHE, KARL ET UX$305,00014724/0 05/02/20034724
FISHER, FRED I SR ET UX$249,90012447/0 05/01/20012447
CARTER, LESLIE M ET AL$206,8301691/572 07/22/19990
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$513,70011629/683 12/31/19970
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,564
Replacement Cost: $537,520
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1246
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,318 1,318
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,246 1,246
BSMBasement 1,246 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 267 0
   4,869 2,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,800$145,600$625,400
2025$479,800$145,600$625,400
2025$479,800$145,600$625,400
2024$464,300$130,600$594,900
2024$464,300$130,600$594,900
2024$464,300$130,600$594,900
2024$464,300$130,600$594,900
2023$464,300$130,600$594,900
2023$464,300$130,600$594,900
2023$464,300$130,600$594,900
2023$464,300$130,600$594,900
2023$464,300$130,600$594,900
2022$358,700$115,600$474,300
2022$358,700$115,600$474,300
2022$358,700$115,600$474,300
2022$358,700$115,600$474,300
2021$358,700$115,600$474,300
2021$358,700$115,600$474,300
2021$358,700$115,600$474,300
2021$358,700$115,600$474,300
2020$305,000$100,900$405,900
2020$305,000$100,900$405,900
2020$305,000$100,900$405,900
2020$305,000$100,900$405,900
2019$305,000$100,900$405,900
2019$305,000$100,900$405,900
2019$305,000$100,900$405,900
2019$305,000$100,900$405,900
2019$290,200$91,000$381,200
2018$290,200$91,000$381,200
2018$290,200$91,000$381,200
2018$290,200$91,000$381,200
2017$290,200$91,000$381,200
2017$290,200$91,000$381,200
2017$290,200$91,000$381,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,800$145,600$625,400
2025$479,800$145,600$625,400
2025$479,800$145,600$625,400
2024$464,300$130,600$594,900
2024$464,300$130,600$594,900
2024$464,300$130,600$594,900
2024$464,300$130,600$594,900
2023$464,300$130,600$594,900
2023$464,300$130,600$594,900
2023$464,300$130,600$594,900
2023$464,300$130,600$594,900
2023$464,300$130,600$594,900
2022$358,700$115,600$474,300
2022$358,700$115,600$474,300
2022$358,700$115,600$474,300
2022$358,700$115,600$474,300
2021$358,700$115,600$474,300
2021$358,700$115,600$474,300
2021$358,700$115,600$474,300
2021$358,700$115,600$474,300
2020$305,000$100,900$405,900
2020$305,000$100,900$405,900
2020$305,000$100,900$405,900
2020$305,000$100,900$405,900
2019$305,000$100,900$405,900
2019$305,000$100,900$405,900
2019$305,000$100,900$405,900
2019$305,000$100,900$405,900
2019$290,200$91,000$381,200
2018$290,200$91,000$381,200
2018$290,200$91,000$381,200
2018$290,200$91,000$381,200
2017$290,200$91,000$381,200
2017$290,200$91,000$381,200
2017$290,200$91,000$381,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 79/ / Location : 15066 COLIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps