15065 COLIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15065 COLIN LN
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 80/ /
Acct#
18371
Owner
OZENKOSKI, TIMOTHY JOHN ET AL
Total Market Value
$573,900
Appraisal
$573,900
PID
16146
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FORST LOT 80 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,800$144,100$573,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,800$144,100$573,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOZENKOSKI, TIMOTHY JOHN ET AL
Address15065 COLIN LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2510
Sale Price$579,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5645/1
Sale Date12/06/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OZENKOSKI, TIMOTHY JOHN ET AL $579,90015645/10112/06/2024240005645
YOUNG, DAVID A$325,00012317/10105/07/2015150002317
HUMMEL, JACK N TEE ET ALS$01716/571 04/25/20000
HUMMEL, JACK N ET AL$202,5791689/766 07/07/19990
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$513,70011629/683 12/31/19970
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,074
Replacement Cost: $440,337
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1427
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,614 1,614
FUSFinished Upper Story 434 434
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,427 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 123 0
   4,472 2,074

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,800$144,100$573,900
2025$429,800$144,100$573,900
2025$429,800$144,100$573,900
2024$384,200$129,100$513,300
2024$384,200$129,100$513,300
2024$384,200$129,100$513,300
2024$384,200$129,100$513,300
2023$384,200$129,100$513,300
2023$384,200$129,100$513,300
2023$384,200$129,100$513,300
2023$384,200$129,100$513,300
2023$384,200$129,100$513,300
2022$294,300$114,100$408,400
2022$294,300$114,100$408,400
2022$294,300$114,100$408,400
2022$294,300$114,100$408,400
2021$294,300$114,100$408,400
2021$294,300$114,100$408,400
2021$294,300$114,100$408,400
2021$294,300$114,100$408,400
2020$245,200$99,400$344,600
2020$245,200$99,400$344,600
2020$245,200$99,400$344,600
2020$245,200$99,400$344,600
2019$245,200$99,400$344,600
2019$245,200$99,400$344,600
2019$245,200$99,400$344,600
2019$245,200$99,400$344,600
2019$232,600$89,500$322,100
2018$232,600$89,500$322,100
2018$232,600$89,500$322,100
2018$232,600$89,500$322,100
2017$232,600$89,500$322,100
2017$232,600$89,500$322,100
2017$232,600$89,500$322,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,800$144,100$573,900
2025$429,800$144,100$573,900
2025$429,800$144,100$573,900
2024$384,200$129,100$513,300
2024$384,200$129,100$513,300
2024$384,200$129,100$513,300
2024$384,200$129,100$513,300
2023$384,200$129,100$513,300
2023$384,200$129,100$513,300
2023$384,200$129,100$513,300
2023$384,200$129,100$513,300
2023$384,200$129,100$513,300
2022$294,300$114,100$408,400
2022$294,300$114,100$408,400
2022$294,300$114,100$408,400
2022$294,300$114,100$408,400
2021$294,300$114,100$408,400
2021$294,300$114,100$408,400
2021$294,300$114,100$408,400
2021$294,300$114,100$408,400
2020$245,200$99,400$344,600
2020$245,200$99,400$344,600
2020$245,200$99,400$344,600
2020$245,200$99,400$344,600
2019$245,200$99,400$344,600
2019$245,200$99,400$344,600
2019$245,200$99,400$344,600
2019$245,200$99,400$344,600
2019$232,600$89,500$322,100
2018$232,600$89,500$322,100
2018$232,600$89,500$322,100
2018$232,600$89,500$322,100
2017$232,600$89,500$322,100
2017$232,600$89,500$322,100
2017$232,600$89,500$322,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 80/ / Location : 15065 COLIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps