15076 STRICKLER PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15076 STRICKLER PL
Parcel ID
1/ B 8/ 81/ /
Acct#
18372
Owner
TEPPER, DOROTHY H
Total Market Value
$574,000
Appraisal
$574,000
PID
16147
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST LOT 81 PHASE III-F PLAT CAB 4/238-240
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$145,300$574,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$145,300$574,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTEPPER, DOROTHY H
Address15076 STRICKLER PL
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$264,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7895/0
Sale Date11/29/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TEPPER, DOROTHY H$264,90017895/0 11/29/20017895
HERR, RODNEY J ET UX$203,5911639/327 04/03/19980
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$513,70011629/683 12/31/19970
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,076
Replacement Cost: $481,188
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)3
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1890
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,065 2,065
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 1,890 0
DCKDeck 352 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   4,868 2,076

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$145,300$574,000
2025$428,700$145,300$574,000
2025$428,700$145,300$574,000
2024$409,700$130,300$540,000
2024$409,700$130,300$540,000
2024$409,700$130,300$540,000
2024$409,700$130,300$540,000
2023$409,700$130,300$540,000
2023$409,700$130,300$540,000
2023$409,700$130,300$540,000
2023$409,700$130,300$540,000
2023$409,700$130,300$540,000
2022$288,400$115,300$403,700
2022$288,400$115,300$403,700
2022$288,400$115,300$403,700
2022$288,400$115,300$403,700
2021$288,400$115,300$403,700
2021$288,000$115,300$403,300
2021$288,000$115,300$403,300
2021$288,000$115,300$403,300
2020$253,500$100,600$354,100
2020$253,500$100,600$354,100
2020$253,500$100,600$354,100
2020$253,500$100,600$354,100
2019$253,500$100,600$354,100
2019$253,500$100,600$354,100
2019$253,500$100,600$354,100
2019$253,500$100,600$354,100
2019$219,300$90,700$310,000
2018$219,300$90,700$310,000
2018$219,300$90,700$310,000
2018$219,300$90,700$310,000
2017$219,300$90,700$310,000
2017$219,300$90,700$310,000
2017$219,300$90,700$310,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$145,300$574,000
2025$428,700$145,300$574,000
2025$428,700$145,300$574,000
2024$409,700$130,300$540,000
2024$409,700$130,300$540,000
2024$409,700$130,300$540,000
2024$409,700$130,300$540,000
2023$409,700$130,300$540,000
2023$409,700$130,300$540,000
2023$409,700$130,300$540,000
2023$409,700$130,300$540,000
2023$409,700$130,300$540,000
2022$288,400$115,300$403,700
2022$288,400$115,300$403,700
2022$288,400$115,300$403,700
2022$288,400$115,300$403,700
2021$288,400$115,300$403,700
2021$288,000$115,300$403,300
2021$288,000$115,300$403,300
2021$288,000$115,300$403,300
2020$253,500$100,600$354,100
2020$253,500$100,600$354,100
2020$253,500$100,600$354,100
2020$253,500$100,600$354,100
2019$253,500$100,600$354,100
2019$253,500$100,600$354,100
2019$253,500$100,600$354,100
2019$253,500$100,600$354,100
2019$219,300$90,700$310,000
2018$219,300$90,700$310,000
2018$219,300$90,700$310,000
2018$219,300$90,700$310,000
2017$219,300$90,700$310,000
2017$219,300$90,700$310,000
2017$219,300$90,700$310,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 8/ 81/ / Location : 15076 STRICKLER PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps