4426 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4426 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 32/ D /
Acct#
18376
Owner
STINSON, JOHN B ET AL
Assessed Value
$354,400
Appraisal
$476,900
PID
16151
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 555/219
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
17.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$255,600$476,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$221,300$255,600$476,900$133,100$354,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTINSON, JOHN B ET AL
Address4426 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1740
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7064/1
Sale Date12/29/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STINSON, JOHN B ET AL $230,00017064/10112/29/2022220007064
COOK, REVA E$010395/10201/24/2018180000395
COOK, REVA ELIZABETH $020123/10305/11/2017170000123
RUDACILLE, MARY ELIZABETH HENRY$03142/0 09/20/2005142
RUDACILLE, WILLIAM P$30,0001555/216 06/01/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,342
Replacement Cost: $223,578
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent80
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
FFLFirst Floor 406 406
GARGarage 842 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
SLBSlab 1,248 0
UATUnfinished Attic 312 0
   4,000 1,342

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.95
Frontage
Depth
Land$255,600
Clean & Green Value$133,100
Clean & Green Acres16.95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,300$255,600$476,900
2025$221,300$255,600$476,900
2025$221,300$255,600$476,900
2024$206,600$220,300$426,900
2024$206,600$220,300$426,900
2024$254,100$220,300$474,400
2024$102,800$220,300$323,100
2023$0$210,300$210,300
2023$0$210,300$210,300
2023$0$210,300$210,300
2023$0$210,300$210,300
2023$0$210,300$210,300
2022$0$118,500$118,500
2022$0$118,500$118,500
2022$0$118,500$118,500
2022$0$118,500$118,500
2021$0$118,500$118,500
2021$0$118,500$118,500
2021$0$118,500$118,500
2021$0$118,500$118,500
2020$0$116,700$116,700
2020$0$116,700$116,700
2020$0$116,700$116,700
2020$0$116,700$116,700
2019$0$116,700$116,700
2019$0$116,700$116,700
2019$0$116,700$116,700
2019$0$116,700$116,700
2019$0$116,700$116,700
2018$0$116,700$116,700
2018$0$116,700$116,700
2018$0$116,700$116,700
2017$0$116,700$116,700
2017$0$116,700$116,700
2017$0$116,700$116,700

Assessment
2025$221,300$255,600$476,900$133,100$354,400
2025$221,300$255,600$476,900$133,100$354,400
2025$221,300$255,600$476,900$133,100$354,400
2024$206,600$220,300$426,900$119,700$326,300
2024$206,600$220,300$426,900$119,700$326,300
2024$254,100$220,300$474,400$119,700$373,800
2024$102,800$220,300$323,100$119,700$222,500
2023$0$210,300$210,300$15,600$15,600
2023$0$210,300$210,300$15,600$15,600
2023$0$210,300$210,300$15,600$15,600
2023$0$210,300$210,300$15,600$15,600
2023$0$210,300$210,300$15,600$15,600
2022$0$118,500$118,500$13,200$13,200
2022$0$118,500$118,500$13,200$13,200
2022$0$118,500$118,500$13,200$13,200
2022$0$118,500$118,500$13,200$13,200
2021$0$118,500$118,500$13,200$13,200
2021$0$118,500$118,500$13,200$13,200
2021$0$118,500$118,500$13,200$13,200
2021$0$118,500$118,500$13,200$13,200
2020$0$116,700$116,700$11,500$11,500
2020$0$116,700$116,700$11,500$11,500
2020$0$116,700$116,700$11,500$11,500
2020$0$116,700$116,700$116,700$116,700
2019$0$116,700$116,700$116,700$116,700
2019$0$116,700$116,700$116,700$116,700
2019$0$116,700$116,700$116,700$116,700
2019$0$116,700$116,700$116,700$116,700
2019$0$116,700$116,700$116,700$116,700
2018$0$116,700$116,700$116,700$116,700
2018$0$116,700$116,700$116,700$116,700
2018$0$116,700$116,700$116,700$116,700
2017$0$116,700$116,700$116,700$116,700
2017$0$116,700$116,700$116,700$116,700
2017$0$116,700$116,700$116,700$116,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 32/ D / Location : 4426 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps