18496 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18496 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
3/ B 2/ 2/ A /
Acct#
18377
Owner
STROUD, THOMAS A ET UX
Total Market Value
$440,400
Appraisal
$440,400
PID
16152
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6C2 PLAT CAB 5/52
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$126,400$440,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$126,400$440,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROUD, THOMAS A ET UX
Address18496 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2175
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3666/0
Sale Date07/26/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STROUD, THOMAS A ET UX$290,00013666/0 07/26/20113666
TWOMEY, TIMOTHY P ET UX$168,0001619/688 09/16/19970
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 05/09/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,093
Replacement Cost: $356,808
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
OVROverhang 53 53
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   3,785 2,093

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$126,400$440,400
2025$314,000$126,400$440,400
2025$314,000$126,400$440,400
2024$298,200$111,400$409,600
2024$298,200$111,400$409,600
2024$298,200$111,400$409,600
2024$298,200$111,400$409,600
2023$298,200$111,400$409,600
2023$298,200$111,400$409,600
2023$298,200$111,400$409,600
2023$298,200$111,400$409,600
2023$298,200$111,400$409,600
2022$225,300$86,400$311,700
2022$225,300$86,400$311,700
2022$225,300$86,400$311,700
2022$225,300$86,400$311,700
2021$225,300$86,400$311,700
2021$225,300$86,400$311,700
2021$225,300$86,400$311,700
2021$225,300$86,400$311,700
2020$207,100$73,100$280,200
2020$207,100$73,100$280,200
2020$207,100$73,100$280,200
2020$206,200$73,100$279,300
2019$206,200$73,100$279,300
2019$206,200$73,100$279,300
2019$206,200$73,100$279,300
2019$206,200$73,100$279,300
2019$195,100$71,400$266,500
2018$195,100$71,400$266,500
2018$195,100$71,400$266,500
2018$195,100$71,400$266,500
2017$195,100$71,400$266,500
2017$195,100$71,400$266,500
2017$195,100$71,400$266,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$126,400$440,400
2025$314,000$126,400$440,400
2025$314,000$126,400$440,400
2024$298,200$111,400$409,600
2024$298,200$111,400$409,600
2024$298,200$111,400$409,600
2024$298,200$111,400$409,600
2023$298,200$111,400$409,600
2023$298,200$111,400$409,600
2023$298,200$111,400$409,600
2023$298,200$111,400$409,600
2023$298,200$111,400$409,600
2022$225,300$86,400$311,700
2022$225,300$86,400$311,700
2022$225,300$86,400$311,700
2022$225,300$86,400$311,700
2021$225,300$86,400$311,700
2021$225,300$86,400$311,700
2021$225,300$86,400$311,700
2021$225,300$86,400$311,700
2020$207,100$73,100$280,200
2020$207,100$73,100$280,200
2020$207,100$73,100$280,200
2020$206,200$73,100$279,300
2019$206,200$73,100$279,300
2019$206,200$73,100$279,300
2019$206,200$73,100$279,300
2019$206,200$73,100$279,300
2019$195,100$71,400$266,500
2018$195,100$71,400$266,500
2018$195,100$71,400$266,500
2018$195,100$71,400$266,500
2017$195,100$71,400$266,500
2017$195,100$71,400$266,500
2017$195,100$71,400$266,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ B 2/ 2/ A / Location : 18496 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps