14209 LOVERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14209 LOVERS LN
Parcel ID
51/ / 6/ G1 /
Acct#
18378
Owner
PIERCE HARDY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$946,400
Appraisal
$946,400
PID
16153
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 4/252
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
6.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,900$368,500$946,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,900$368,500$946,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERCE HARDY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Address1019 ROUTE 519
EIGHTY FOUR, PA 15330-2813
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3827/1
Sale Date09/18/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIERCE HARDY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$023827/10109/18/2023230003827
84SLB1 LLC$2,100,00021313/0 03/16/20111313
PIERCE HARDY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$160,0001558/237 07/20/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 13,510
Replacement Cost: $417,431
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1CEILED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 7,000 7,000
WHSWarehouse 6,510 6,510
OPROpen Porch 3,780 0
   17,290 13,510

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$368,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$14,4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL912.00 UNITS$13,7001
MSC920STORAGE C07 (2)  8000.00 UNIT$80,0001
MSC919STORAGE C07  4000.00 UNIT$40,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,900$368,500$946,400
2025$577,900$368,500$946,400
2025$577,900$368,500$946,400
2024$577,900$368,500$946,400
2024$577,900$368,500$946,400
2024$577,900$368,500$946,400
2024$577,900$368,500$946,400
2023$577,900$368,500$946,400
2023$577,900$368,500$946,400
2023$577,900$368,500$946,400
2023$577,900$368,500$946,400
2023$577,900$368,500$946,400
2022$381,800$368,500$750,300
2022$381,800$368,500$750,300
2022$381,800$368,500$750,300
2022$381,800$368,500$750,300
2021$381,800$368,500$750,300
2021$381,800$368,500$750,300
2021$381,800$368,500$750,300
2021$381,800$368,500$750,300
2020$374,500$368,500$743,000
2020$374,500$368,500$743,000
2020$374,500$368,500$743,000
2020$374,500$368,500$743,000
2019$374,500$368,500$743,000
2019$374,500$368,500$743,000
2019$374,500$368,500$743,000
2019$374,500$368,500$743,000
2019$374,500$368,500$743,000
2018$374,500$368,500$743,000
2018$374,500$368,500$743,000
2018$374,500$368,500$743,000
2017$374,500$368,500$743,000
2017$374,500$368,500$743,000
2017$406,000$368,500$774,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,900$368,500$946,400
2025$577,900$368,500$946,400
2025$577,900$368,500$946,400
2024$577,900$368,500$946,400
2024$577,900$368,500$946,400
2024$577,900$368,500$946,400
2024$577,900$368,500$946,400
2023$577,900$368,500$946,400
2023$577,900$368,500$946,400
2023$577,900$368,500$946,400
2023$577,900$368,500$946,400
2023$577,900$368,500$946,400
2022$381,800$368,500$750,300
2022$381,800$368,500$750,300
2022$381,800$368,500$750,300
2022$381,800$368,500$750,300
2021$381,800$368,500$750,300
2021$381,800$368,500$750,300
2021$381,800$368,500$750,300
2021$381,800$368,500$750,300
2020$374,500$368,500$743,000
2020$374,500$368,500$743,000
2020$374,500$368,500$743,000
2020$374,500$368,500$743,000
2019$374,500$368,500$743,000
2019$374,500$368,500$743,000
2019$374,500$368,500$743,000
2019$374,500$368,500$743,000
2019$374,500$368,500$743,000
2018$374,500$368,500$743,000
2018$374,500$368,500$743,000
2018$374,500$368,500$743,000
2017$374,500$368,500$743,000
2017$374,500$368,500$743,000
2017$406,000$368,500$774,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 6/ G1 / Location : 14209 LOVERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps