1375 ROSE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1375 ROSE LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 26/A1A /
Acct#
18379
Owner
SMITH, DAVID R
Total Market Value
$473,200
Appraisal
$473,200
PID
16154
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B-2 PLAT CAB 4/242
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.389
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,400$148,800$473,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,400$148,800$473,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, DAVID R
Address1375 ROSE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2182
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6060/1
Sale Date10/23/2015
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, DAVID R $016060/10610/23/2015150006060
SMITH, DAVID R $01577/707 04/22/19960
SMITH, DAVID R$01556/251 06/22/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,778
Replacement Cost: $368,631
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1778
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,778 1,778
BSMBasement 1,778 0
DCKDeck 252 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   3,958 1,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,400$148,800$473,200
2025$324,400$148,800$473,200
2025$324,400$148,800$473,200
2024$317,600$133,800$451,400
2024$317,600$133,800$451,400
2024$317,600$133,800$451,400
2024$317,600$133,800$451,400
2023$317,600$133,800$451,400
2023$317,600$133,800$451,400
2023$317,600$133,800$451,400
2023$317,600$133,800$451,400
2023$317,600$133,800$451,400
2022$239,100$108,800$347,900
2022$239,100$108,800$347,900
2022$239,100$108,800$347,900
2022$239,100$108,800$347,900
2021$239,100$108,800$347,900
2021$239,100$108,800$347,900
2021$239,100$108,800$347,900
2021$239,100$108,800$347,900
2020$235,600$95,500$331,100
2020$235,600$95,500$331,100
2020$235,600$95,500$331,100
2020$235,600$95,500$331,100
2019$235,600$95,500$331,100
2019$235,600$95,500$331,100
2019$235,600$95,500$331,100
2019$235,600$95,500$331,100
2019$210,500$93,800$304,300
2018$210,500$93,800$304,300
2018$210,500$93,800$304,300
2018$210,500$93,800$304,300
2017$210,500$93,800$304,300
2017$210,500$93,800$304,300
2017$210,500$93,800$304,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,400$148,800$473,200
2025$324,400$148,800$473,200
2025$324,400$148,800$473,200
2024$317,600$133,800$451,400
2024$317,600$133,800$451,400
2024$317,600$133,800$451,400
2024$317,600$133,800$451,400
2023$317,600$133,800$451,400
2023$317,600$133,800$451,400
2023$317,600$133,800$451,400
2023$317,600$133,800$451,400
2023$317,600$133,800$451,400
2022$239,100$108,800$347,900
2022$239,100$108,800$347,900
2022$239,100$108,800$347,900
2022$239,100$108,800$347,900
2021$239,100$108,800$347,900
2021$239,100$108,800$347,900
2021$239,100$108,800$347,900
2021$239,100$108,800$347,900
2020$235,600$95,500$331,100
2020$235,600$95,500$331,100
2020$235,600$95,500$331,100
2020$235,600$95,500$331,100
2019$235,600$95,500$331,100
2019$235,600$95,500$331,100
2019$235,600$95,500$331,100
2019$235,600$95,500$331,100
2019$210,500$93,800$304,300
2018$210,500$93,800$304,300
2018$210,500$93,800$304,300
2018$210,500$93,800$304,300
2017$210,500$93,800$304,300
2017$210,500$93,800$304,300
2017$210,500$93,800$304,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 26/A1A / Location : 1375 ROSE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps