12367 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12367 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 64/A2A /
Acct#
18380
Owner
HARLOW, AMBERLY NICHOLE
Total Market Value
$374,300
Appraisal
$374,300
PID
16155
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 3-B PLAT CAB 4/225; PF 4/589-592
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.2129
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$128,800$374,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$128,800$374,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARLOW, AMBERLY NICHOLE
Address12367 OBANNONS MILL RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4162
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3151/1
Sale Date08/01/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARLOW, AMBERLY NICHOLE$300,00013151/10108/01/2023230003151
ARNOLD, JAMES M ET UX$220,000116139/0 12/27/200516139
SCHEIDELER, STANLEY E$012723/0 04/02/20022723
SCHEIDELER, LINDA L$01617/263 08/18/19970
SCHEIDELER, LINDA L ET AL$01554/153 05/17/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $231,007
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
DCKDeck 108 0
   2,236 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$18,5001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED448.00 UNITS$4001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED264.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$128,800$374,300
2025$227,600$128,800$356,400
2025$227,600$128,800$356,400
2024$220,500$93,800$314,300
2024$220,500$93,800$314,300
2024$220,500$93,800$314,300
2024$220,500$93,800$314,300
2023$220,500$93,800$314,300
2023$207,400$93,800$301,200
2023$207,400$93,800$301,200
2023$207,400$93,800$301,200
2023$207,400$93,800$301,200
2022$154,900$88,800$243,700
2022$154,900$88,800$243,700
2022$154,900$88,800$243,700
2022$154,900$88,800$243,700
2021$154,900$88,800$243,700
2021$154,900$88,800$243,700
2021$154,900$88,800$243,700
2021$154,900$88,800$243,700
2020$143,600$77,200$220,800
2020$143,600$77,200$220,800
2020$143,600$77,200$220,800
2020$143,600$77,200$220,800
2019$143,600$77,200$220,800
2019$143,600$77,200$220,800
2019$143,600$77,200$220,800
2019$143,600$77,200$220,800
2019$116,300$73,900$190,200
2018$116,300$73,900$190,200
2018$116,300$73,900$190,200
2018$116,300$73,900$190,200
2017$116,300$73,900$190,200
2017$116,300$73,900$190,200
2017$116,300$73,900$190,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$128,800$374,300
2025$227,600$128,800$356,400
2025$227,600$128,800$356,400
2024$220,500$93,800$314,300
2024$220,500$93,800$314,300
2024$220,500$93,800$314,300
2024$220,500$93,800$314,300
2023$220,500$93,800$314,300
2023$207,400$93,800$301,200
2023$207,400$93,800$301,200
2023$207,400$93,800$301,200
2023$207,400$93,800$301,200
2022$154,900$88,800$243,700
2022$154,900$88,800$243,700
2022$154,900$88,800$243,700
2022$154,900$88,800$243,700
2021$154,900$88,800$243,700
2021$154,900$88,800$243,700
2021$154,900$88,800$243,700
2021$154,900$88,800$243,700
2020$143,600$77,200$220,800
2020$143,600$77,200$220,800
2020$143,600$77,200$220,800
2020$143,600$77,200$220,800
2019$143,600$77,200$220,800
2019$143,600$77,200$220,800
2019$143,600$77,200$220,800
2019$143,600$77,200$220,800
2019$116,300$73,900$190,200
2018$116,300$73,900$190,200
2018$116,300$73,900$190,200
2018$116,300$73,900$190,200
2017$116,300$73,900$190,200
2017$116,300$73,900$190,200
2017$116,300$73,900$190,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 64/A2A / Location : 12367 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps