16188 LAKE VISTA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16188 LAKE VISTA LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 11/ G /
Acct#
18382
Owner
EDWARDS, C SCOTT ET UX
Assessed Value
$477,500
Appraisal
$594,000
PID
16157
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 555/685; INST#18-3841
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
16.3047
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,500$285,500$594,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$308,500$285,500$594,000$169,000$477,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, C SCOTT ET UX
Address16188 LAKE VISTA LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$10,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 555/682
Sale Date06/15/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, C SCOTT ET UX$10,0001555/682 06/15/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,682
Replacement Cost: $350,539
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
OVROverhang 62 62
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 180 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   3,706 1,682

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.3
Frontage
Depth
Land$285,500
Clean & Green Value$169,000
Clean & Green Acres15.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,500$285,500$594,000
2025$308,500$285,500$594,000
2025$308,500$285,500$594,000
2024$303,200$211,500$514,700
2024$303,200$211,500$514,700
2024$303,200$211,500$514,700
2024$303,200$211,500$514,700
2023$303,200$211,500$514,700
2023$303,200$211,500$514,700
2023$303,200$211,500$514,700
2023$303,200$211,500$514,700
2023$303,200$211,500$514,700
2022$228,200$204,000$432,200
2022$228,200$204,000$432,200
2022$228,200$204,000$432,200
2022$228,200$204,000$432,200
2021$228,200$204,000$432,200
2021$228,200$204,000$432,200
2021$228,200$204,000$432,200
2021$228,200$204,000$432,200
2020$209,100$186,600$395,700
2020$209,100$186,700$395,800
2020$209,100$186,700$395,800
2020$209,100$186,700$395,800
2019$209,100$186,700$395,800
2019$209,100$186,700$395,800
2019$209,100$186,700$395,800
2019$209,100$186,700$395,800
2019$180,400$159,200$339,600
2018$180,400$105,600$286,000
2018$180,400$105,600$286,000
2018$180,400$105,600$286,000
2017$180,400$105,600$286,000
2017$180,400$105,600$286,000
2017$180,400$105,600$286,000

Assessment
2025$308,500$285,500$594,000$169,000$477,500
2025$308,500$285,500$594,000$169,000$477,500
2025$308,500$285,500$594,000$169,000$477,500
2024$303,200$211,500$514,700$117,400$420,600
2024$303,200$211,500$514,700$117,400$420,600
2024$303,200$211,500$514,700$117,400$420,600
2024$303,200$211,500$514,700$117,400$420,600
2023$303,200$211,500$514,700$117,400$420,600
2023$303,200$211,500$514,700$117,400$420,600
2023$303,200$211,500$514,700$117,400$420,600
2023$303,200$211,500$514,700$117,400$420,600
2023$303,200$211,500$514,700$117,400$420,600
2022$228,200$204,000$432,200$108,000$336,200
2022$228,200$204,000$432,200$108,000$336,200
2022$228,200$204,000$432,200$108,000$336,200
2022$228,200$204,000$432,200$108,000$336,200
2021$228,200$204,000$432,200$108,000$336,200
2021$228,200$204,000$432,200$108,000$336,200
2021$228,200$204,000$432,200$108,000$336,200
2021$228,200$204,000$432,200$108,000$336,200
2020$209,100$186,600$395,700$89,700$298,800
2020$209,100$186,700$395,800$89,700$298,800
2020$209,100$186,700$395,800$89,700$298,800
2020$209,100$186,700$395,800$186,700$395,800
2019$209,100$186,700$395,800$186,700$395,800
2019$209,100$186,700$395,800$186,700$395,800
2019$209,100$186,700$395,800$186,700$395,800
2019$209,100$186,700$395,800$186,700$395,800
2019$180,400$159,200$339,600$159,200$339,600
2018$180,400$105,600$286,000$105,600$286,000
2018$180,400$105,600$286,000$105,600$286,000
2018$180,400$105,600$286,000$105,600$286,000
2017$180,400$105,600$286,000$105,600$286,000
2017$180,400$105,600$286,000$105,600$286,000
2017$180,400$105,600$286,000$105,600$286,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 11/ G / Location : 16188 LAKE VISTA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps