15528 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15528 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 126/ G /
Acct#
18385
Owner
SEEK, NEIL ET UX
Total Market Value
$404,200
Appraisal
$404,200
PID
16160
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 4/162
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$127,000$404,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$127,000$404,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEEK, NEIL ET UX
Address15528 BRADFORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4228
Sale Price$253,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3212/0
Sale Date03/28/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEEK, NEIL ET UX$253,00013212/0 03/28/20033212
STOEPPELWERTH, HENRY P ET UX$133,5001574/518 01/30/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,804
Replacement Cost: $331,578
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1116
Fin Basement Area837
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FUSFinished Upper Story 688 688
BSMBasement 1,116 0
DCKDeck 312 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 72 0
   3,352 1,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME144.00 UNITS$1,2001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL144.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$127,000$404,200
2025$277,200$127,000$404,200
2025$277,200$127,000$404,200
2024$262,600$102,000$364,600
2024$262,600$102,000$364,600
2024$262,600$102,000$364,600
2024$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2022$196,700$92,000$288,700
2022$196,700$92,000$288,700
2022$196,700$92,000$288,700
2022$196,700$92,000$288,700
2021$196,700$92,000$288,700
2021$196,700$92,000$288,700
2021$196,700$92,000$288,700
2021$196,700$92,000$288,700
2020$186,700$82,000$268,700
2020$183,400$82,000$265,400
2020$183,400$82,000$265,400
2020$183,400$82,000$265,400
2019$183,400$82,000$265,400
2019$183,400$82,000$265,400
2019$183,400$82,000$265,400
2019$183,400$82,000$265,400
2019$171,700$82,000$253,700
2018$171,700$82,000$253,700
2018$171,700$82,000$253,700
2018$171,700$82,000$253,700
2017$171,700$82,000$253,700
2017$171,700$82,000$253,700
2017$171,700$82,000$253,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$127,000$404,200
2025$277,200$127,000$404,200
2025$277,200$127,000$404,200
2024$262,600$102,000$364,600
2024$262,600$102,000$364,600
2024$262,600$102,000$364,600
2024$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2023$262,600$102,000$364,600
2022$196,700$92,000$288,700
2022$196,700$92,000$288,700
2022$196,700$92,000$288,700
2022$196,700$92,000$288,700
2021$196,700$92,000$288,700
2021$196,700$92,000$288,700
2021$196,700$92,000$288,700
2021$196,700$92,000$288,700
2020$186,700$82,000$268,700
2020$183,400$82,000$265,400
2020$183,400$82,000$265,400
2020$183,400$82,000$265,400
2019$183,400$82,000$265,400
2019$183,400$82,000$265,400
2019$183,400$82,000$265,400
2019$183,400$82,000$265,400
2019$171,700$82,000$253,700
2018$171,700$82,000$253,700
2018$171,700$82,000$253,700
2018$171,700$82,000$253,700
2017$171,700$82,000$253,700
2017$171,700$82,000$253,700
2017$171,700$82,000$253,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 126/ G / Location : 15528 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps