16291 MANDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16291 MANDE LN
Parcel ID
32/ L 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
18388
Owner
CARNAHAN, EDGAR D ET UX
Total Market Value
$668,400
Appraisal
$668,400
PID
16163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1A-PLAT CAB 5/120 LEVY SUBDIVISION
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
19.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,900$254,500$668,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,900$254,500$668,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARNAHAN, EDGAR D ET UX
Address16291 MANDE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$84,240
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 586/218
Sale Date07/30/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARNAHAN, EDGAR D ET UX$84,2402586/218 07/30/19960
LEVY, LARRY$000/0 07/25/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,562
Replacement Cost: $465,567
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2LOG
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1604
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,604 1,604
FHSFinished Half Story 1,916 958
DCKDeck 2,036 0
GARGarage 1,248 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   6,844 2,562

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$254,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED196.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,900$254,500$668,400
2025$413,900$254,500$668,400
2025$413,900$254,500$668,400
2024$395,500$207,800$603,300
2024$395,500$207,800$603,300
2024$395,500$207,800$603,300
2024$395,500$207,800$603,300
2023$395,500$207,800$603,300
2023$395,500$207,800$603,300
2023$395,500$207,800$603,300
2023$395,500$207,800$603,300
2023$395,500$207,800$603,300
2022$302,100$194,200$496,300
2022$302,100$194,200$496,300
2022$302,100$194,200$496,300
2022$302,100$194,200$496,300
2021$302,100$194,200$496,300
2021$302,100$194,200$496,300
2021$302,100$194,200$496,300
2021$302,100$194,200$496,300
2020$275,000$182,400$457,400
2020$275,000$182,400$457,400
2020$275,000$182,400$457,400
2020$275,000$182,400$457,400
2019$275,000$182,400$457,400
2019$275,000$182,400$457,400
2019$275,000$182,400$457,400
2019$275,000$182,400$457,400
2019$258,000$182,400$440,400
2018$258,000$182,400$440,400
2018$258,000$182,400$440,400
2018$258,000$182,400$440,400
2017$258,000$182,400$440,400
2017$258,000$182,400$440,400
2017$258,000$182,400$440,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,900$254,500$668,400
2025$413,900$254,500$668,400
2025$413,900$254,500$668,400
2024$395,500$207,800$603,300
2024$395,500$207,800$603,300
2024$395,500$207,800$603,300
2024$395,500$207,800$603,300
2023$395,500$207,800$603,300
2023$395,500$207,800$603,300
2023$395,500$207,800$603,300
2023$395,500$207,800$603,300
2023$395,500$207,800$603,300
2022$302,100$194,200$496,300
2022$302,100$194,200$496,300
2022$302,100$194,200$496,300
2022$302,100$194,200$496,300
2021$302,100$194,200$496,300
2021$302,100$194,200$496,300
2021$302,100$194,200$496,300
2021$302,100$194,200$496,300
2020$275,000$182,400$457,400
2020$275,000$182,400$457,400
2020$275,000$182,400$457,400
2020$275,000$182,400$457,400
2019$275,000$182,400$457,400
2019$275,000$182,400$457,400
2019$275,000$182,400$457,400
2019$275,000$182,400$457,400
2019$258,000$182,400$440,400
2018$258,000$182,400$440,400
2018$258,000$182,400$440,400
2018$258,000$182,400$440,400
2017$258,000$182,400$440,400
2017$258,000$182,400$440,400
2017$258,000$182,400$440,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ L 1/ 1/ / Location : 16291 MANDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps