16274 MANDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16274 MANDE LN
Parcel ID
32/ L 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
18390
Owner
YODER, KEVIN E ET UX
Assessed Value
$600,500
Appraisal
$674,100
PID
16164
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3-PLAT CAB 4/259 LEVY SUBDIVISION
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,400$211,700$674,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$462,400$211,700$674,100$138,100$600,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYODER, KEVIN E ET UX
Address5587 DUNCAN TRL
REVA, VA 22735-2019
Sale Price$55,152
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 613/331
Sale Date07/01/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YODER, KEVIN E ET UX$55,1521613/331 07/01/19970
LEVY, LARRY$000/0 07/25/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,308
Replacement Cost: $462,309
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,288 2,288
OVROverhang 20 20
DCKDeck 718 0
GARGarage 1,022 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   4,186 2,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.97
Frontage
Depth
Land$211,700
Clean & Green Value$138,100
Clean & Green Acres9.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL2160.00 UNITS$38,9001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED600.00 UNITS$6,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED600.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,400$211,700$674,100
2025$462,400$211,700$674,100
2025$462,400$211,700$674,100
2024$445,900$168,800$614,700
2024$445,900$168,800$614,700
2024$445,900$168,800$614,700
2024$445,900$168,800$614,700
2023$445,900$168,800$614,700
2023$445,900$168,800$614,700
2023$445,900$168,800$614,700
2023$445,900$168,800$614,700
2023$445,900$168,800$614,700
2022$355,300$158,800$514,100
2022$355,300$158,800$514,100
2022$355,300$158,800$514,100
2022$355,300$158,800$514,100
2021$355,300$158,800$514,100
2021$355,300$158,800$514,100
2021$355,300$158,800$514,100
2021$355,300$158,800$514,100
2020$322,200$148,800$471,000
2020$322,200$148,800$471,000
2020$322,200$148,800$471,000
2020$322,200$148,800$471,000
2019$322,200$148,800$471,000
2019$322,200$148,800$471,000
2019$322,200$148,800$471,000
2019$322,200$148,800$471,000
2019$297,600$148,800$446,400
2018$297,600$148,800$446,400
2018$297,600$148,800$446,400
2018$297,600$148,800$446,400
2017$297,600$148,800$446,400
2017$297,600$148,800$446,400
2017$297,600$148,800$446,400

Assessment
2025$462,400$211,700$674,100$138,100$600,500
2025$462,400$211,700$674,100$138,100$600,500
2025$462,400$211,700$674,100$138,100$600,500
2024$445,900$168,800$614,700$110,200$556,100
2024$445,900$168,800$614,700$110,200$556,100
2024$445,900$168,800$614,700$110,200$556,100
2024$445,900$168,800$614,700$110,200$556,100
2023$445,900$168,800$614,700$110,200$556,100
2023$445,900$168,800$614,700$110,200$556,100
2023$445,900$168,800$614,700$110,200$556,100
2023$445,900$168,800$614,700$110,200$556,100
2023$445,900$168,800$614,700$110,200$556,100
2022$355,300$158,800$514,100$99,200$454,500
2022$355,300$158,800$514,100$99,200$454,500
2022$355,300$158,800$514,100$99,200$454,500
2022$355,300$158,800$514,100$99,200$454,500
2021$355,300$158,800$514,100$158,800$514,100
2021$355,300$158,800$514,100$158,800$514,100
2021$355,300$158,800$514,100$158,800$514,100
2021$355,300$158,800$514,100$158,800$514,100
2020$322,200$148,800$471,000$148,800$471,000
2020$322,200$148,800$471,000$148,800$471,000
2020$322,200$148,800$471,000$148,800$471,000
2020$322,200$148,800$471,000$148,800$471,000
2019$322,200$148,800$471,000$148,800$471,000
2019$322,200$148,800$471,000$148,800$471,000
2019$322,200$148,800$471,000$148,800$471,000
2019$322,200$148,800$471,000$148,800$471,000
2019$297,600$148,800$446,400$148,800$446,400
2018$297,600$148,800$446,400$148,800$446,400
2018$297,600$148,800$446,400$148,800$446,400
2018$297,600$148,800$446,400$148,800$446,400
2017$297,600$148,800$446,400$148,800$446,400
2017$297,600$148,800$446,400$148,800$446,400
2017$297,600$148,800$446,400$148,800$446,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ L 1/ 3/ / Location : 16274 MANDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps