16234 MANDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16234 MANDE LN
Parcel ID
32/ L 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
18391
Owner
KOONTZ, JOSEPH T ET UX
Assessed Value
$472,200
Appraisal
$563,300
PID
16165
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4A-PLAT CAB 5/233 LEVY SUBDIVISION; PF 4/728 LOT 4A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.0282
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,700$208,600$563,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$354,700$208,600$563,300$117,500$472,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOONTZ, JOSEPH T ET UX
Address16234 MANDE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5548
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3651/1
Sale Date08/20/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOONTZ, JOSEPH T ET UX$023651/10208/20/2024240003651
KOONTZ, JOSEPH T ET UX$185,00014005/0 05/15/20024005
ANGEL, TRAVIS L$58,0001617/276 08/19/19970
LEVY, LARRY$000/0 07/25/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $377,322
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area810
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 1,292 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 252 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   5,028 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.03
Frontage
Depth
Land$208,600
Clean & Green Value$117,500
Clean & Green Acres12.02

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNGTGOAT1024.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1728.00 UNITS$20,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT256.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,700$208,600$563,300
2025$354,700$208,600$563,300
2025$354,700$208,600$563,300
2024$335,600$191,800$527,400
2024$342,700$173,900$516,600
2024$342,700$173,900$516,600
2024$342,700$173,900$516,600
2023$342,700$173,900$516,600
2023$342,700$173,900$516,600
2023$342,700$173,900$516,600
2023$342,700$173,900$516,600
2023$342,700$173,900$516,600
2022$271,400$163,900$435,300
2022$271,400$163,900$435,300
2022$271,400$163,900$435,300
2022$271,400$163,900$435,300
2021$271,400$163,900$435,300
2021$271,400$163,900$435,300
2021$271,400$163,900$435,300
2021$271,600$163,900$435,500
2020$243,600$153,900$397,500
2020$243,600$153,900$397,500
2020$243,600$153,900$397,500
2020$243,600$153,900$397,500
2019$243,600$160,900$404,500
2019$243,600$160,900$404,500
2019$243,600$160,900$404,500
2019$243,600$160,900$404,500
2019$213,900$160,900$374,800
2018$213,900$160,900$374,800
2018$213,900$160,900$374,800
2018$213,900$160,900$374,800
2017$213,900$160,900$374,800
2017$213,900$160,900$374,800
2017$213,900$160,900$374,800

Assessment
2025$354,700$208,600$563,300$117,500$472,200
2025$354,700$208,600$563,300$117,500$472,200
2025$354,700$208,600$563,300$117,500$472,200
2024$335,600$191,800$527,400$93,500$429,100
2024$342,700$173,900$516,600$94,200$436,900
2024$342,700$173,900$516,600$94,200$436,900
2024$342,700$173,900$516,600$94,200$436,900
2023$342,700$173,900$516,600$94,200$436,900
2023$342,700$173,900$516,600$94,200$436,900
2023$342,700$173,900$516,600$94,200$436,900
2023$342,700$173,900$516,600$94,200$436,900
2023$342,700$173,900$516,600$94,200$436,900
2022$271,400$163,900$435,300$83,100$354,500
2022$271,400$163,900$435,300$83,100$354,500
2022$271,400$163,900$435,300$83,100$354,500
2022$271,400$163,900$435,300$83,100$354,500
2021$271,400$163,900$435,300$83,100$354,500
2021$271,400$163,900$435,300$83,100$354,500
2021$271,400$163,900$435,300$83,100$354,500
2021$271,600$163,900$435,500$83,100$354,700
2020$243,600$153,900$397,500$71,800$315,400
2020$243,600$153,900$397,500$71,800$315,400
2020$243,600$153,900$397,500$71,800$315,400
2020$243,600$153,900$397,500$153,900$397,500
2019$243,600$160,900$404,500$160,900$404,500
2019$243,600$160,900$404,500$160,900$404,500
2019$243,600$160,900$404,500$160,900$404,500
2019$243,600$160,900$404,500$160,900$404,500
2019$213,900$160,900$374,800$160,900$374,800
2018$213,900$160,900$374,800$160,900$374,800
2018$213,900$160,900$374,800$160,900$374,800
2018$213,900$160,900$374,800$160,900$374,800
2017$213,900$160,900$374,800$160,900$374,800
2017$213,900$160,900$374,800$160,900$374,800
2017$213,900$160,900$374,800$160,900$374,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ L 1/ 4/ / Location : 16234 MANDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps