16216 MANDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16216 MANDE LN
Parcel ID
32/ L 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
18392
Owner
CONSENTINO, ALLISON
Total Market Value
$524,100
Appraisal
$524,100
PID
16166
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5A-PLAT CAB 5/233 LEVY SUBDIVISION
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$209,900$524,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$209,900$524,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONSENTINO, ALLISON
Address16216 MANDE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$469,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8155/0
Sale Date07/26/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CONSENTINO, ALLISON$469,00018155/0 07/26/20068155
HARRIS, JEAN F$01614/523 07/18/19970
HARRIS, ROBERT J ET UX$52,0001614/523 07/18/19970
LEVY, LARRY$000/0 07/25/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $338,444
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1TILE
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1277
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   2,976 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$209,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1080.00 UNITS$11,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED384.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$209,900$524,100
2025$314,200$209,900$524,100
2025$314,200$209,900$524,100
2024$301,300$167,300$468,600
2024$301,300$167,300$468,600
2024$301,300$167,300$468,600
2024$301,300$167,300$468,600
2023$301,300$167,300$468,600
2023$301,300$167,300$468,600
2023$301,300$167,300$468,600
2023$301,300$167,300$468,600
2023$301,300$167,300$468,600
2022$237,600$157,300$394,900
2022$237,600$157,300$394,900
2022$237,600$157,300$394,900
2022$237,600$157,300$394,900
2021$237,600$157,300$394,900
2021$237,600$157,300$394,900
2021$237,600$157,300$394,900
2021$237,600$157,300$394,900
2020$219,400$147,300$366,700
2020$219,400$147,300$366,700
2020$219,400$147,300$366,700
2020$219,400$147,300$366,700
2019$219,400$147,300$366,700
2019$219,400$147,300$366,700
2019$219,400$147,300$366,700
2019$219,400$147,300$366,700
2019$188,100$147,300$335,400
2018$188,100$147,300$335,400
2018$188,100$147,300$335,400
2018$188,100$147,300$335,400
2017$188,100$147,300$335,400
2017$188,100$147,300$335,400
2017$188,100$147,300$335,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$209,900$524,100
2025$314,200$209,900$524,100
2025$314,200$209,900$524,100
2024$301,300$167,300$468,600
2024$301,300$167,300$468,600
2024$301,300$167,300$468,600
2024$301,300$167,300$468,600
2023$301,300$167,300$468,600
2023$301,300$167,300$468,600
2023$301,300$167,300$468,600
2023$301,300$167,300$468,600
2023$301,300$167,300$468,600
2022$237,600$157,300$394,900
2022$237,600$157,300$394,900
2022$237,600$157,300$394,900
2022$237,600$157,300$394,900
2021$237,600$157,300$394,900
2021$237,600$157,300$394,900
2021$237,600$157,300$394,900
2021$237,600$157,300$394,900
2020$219,400$147,300$366,700
2020$219,400$147,300$366,700
2020$219,400$147,300$366,700
2020$219,400$147,300$366,700
2019$219,400$147,300$366,700
2019$219,400$147,300$366,700
2019$219,400$147,300$366,700
2019$219,400$147,300$366,700
2019$188,100$147,300$335,400
2018$188,100$147,300$335,400
2018$188,100$147,300$335,400
2018$188,100$147,300$335,400
2017$188,100$147,300$335,400
2017$188,100$147,300$335,400
2017$188,100$147,300$335,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ L 1/ 5/ / Location : 16216 MANDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps