17280 REID RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17280 REID RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 47/ D /
Acct#
18393
Owner
CRAIG, BRIAN S ET UX
Assessed Value
$1,002,300
Appraisal
$1,223,100
PID
16167
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 4/288
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
32.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,900$385,200$1,223,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$837,900$385,200$1,223,100$164,400$1,002,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAIG, BRIAN S ET UX
Address17280 REID RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2058
Sale Price$810,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3846/
Sale Date08/18/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAIG, BRIAN S ET UX$810,00013846/ 0108/18/2014140003846
WILLIAMS, ANNE T$012540/0 04/15/20082540
WILLIAMS, EDWARD S III ET UX$017457/0 09/13/20027457
WILLIAMS, EDWARD S$295,00015894/0 11/07/20005894
HORNER, D'ARCY M$155,0001562/411 09/14/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 5,019
Replacement Cost: $1,015,785
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$802,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SHINGLE
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)13
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)7
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,613 2,613
FFLFirst Floor 2,217 2,217
OVROverhang 189 189
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
GARGarage 1,020 0
OPROpen Porch 102 0
PTOPatio 1,191 0
SCRScreened Porch 368 0
   7,796 5,019

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.69
Frontage
Depth
Land$385,200
Clean & Green Value$164,400
Clean & Green Acres31.69

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$4,3001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$31,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$837,900$385,200$1,223,100
2025$837,900$385,200$1,223,100
2025$837,900$385,200$1,223,100
2024$839,500$321,500$1,161,000
2024$839,500$321,500$1,161,000
2024$839,500$321,500$1,161,000
2024$839,500$321,500$1,161,000
2023$839,500$321,500$1,161,000
2023$839,500$321,500$1,161,000
2023$839,500$321,500$1,161,000
2023$839,500$321,500$1,161,000
2023$839,500$321,500$1,161,000
2022$643,200$283,300$926,500
2022$643,200$283,300$926,500
2022$643,200$283,300$926,500
2022$643,200$283,300$926,500
2021$643,200$283,300$926,500
2021$643,200$283,300$926,500
2021$643,200$283,300$926,500
2021$643,200$283,300$926,500
2020$595,700$254,700$850,400
2020$595,700$254,700$850,400
2020$592,900$254,700$847,600
2020$592,900$254,700$847,600
2019$592,900$254,700$847,600
2019$592,900$254,700$847,600
2019$592,900$254,700$847,600
2019$592,900$254,700$847,600
2019$575,300$254,700$830,000
2018$575,300$254,700$830,000
2018$575,300$254,700$830,000
2018$575,300$254,700$830,000
2017$575,300$254,700$830,000
2017$575,300$254,700$830,000
2017$575,300$254,700$830,000

Assessment
2025$837,900$385,200$1,223,100$164,400$1,002,300
2025$837,900$385,200$1,223,100$164,400$1,002,300
2025$837,900$385,200$1,223,100$164,400$1,002,300
2024$839,500$321,500$1,161,000$136,300$975,800
2024$839,500$321,500$1,161,000$136,300$975,800
2024$839,500$321,500$1,161,000$136,300$975,800
2024$839,500$321,500$1,161,000$136,300$975,800
2023$839,500$321,500$1,161,000$136,300$975,800
2023$839,500$321,500$1,161,000$136,300$975,800
2023$839,500$321,500$1,161,000$136,300$975,800
2023$839,500$321,500$1,161,000$136,300$975,800
2023$839,500$321,500$1,161,000$136,300$975,800
2022$643,200$283,300$926,500$119,500$762,700
2022$643,200$283,300$926,500$119,500$762,700
2022$643,200$283,300$926,500$119,500$762,700
2022$643,200$283,300$926,500$119,500$762,700
2021$643,200$283,300$926,500$119,500$762,700
2021$643,200$283,300$926,500$119,500$762,700
2021$643,200$283,300$926,500$119,500$762,700
2021$643,200$283,300$926,500$119,500$762,700
2020$595,700$254,700$850,400$102,900$698,600
2020$595,700$254,700$850,400$102,900$698,600
2020$592,900$254,700$847,600$102,900$695,800
2020$592,900$254,700$847,600$254,700$847,600
2019$592,900$254,700$847,600$254,700$847,600
2019$592,900$254,700$847,600$254,700$847,600
2019$592,900$254,700$847,600$254,700$847,600
2019$592,900$254,700$847,600$254,700$847,600
2019$575,300$254,700$830,000$254,700$830,000
2018$575,300$254,700$830,000$254,700$830,000
2018$575,300$254,700$830,000$254,700$830,000
2018$575,300$254,700$830,000$254,700$830,000
2017$575,300$254,700$830,000$254,700$830,000
2017$575,300$254,700$830,000$254,700$830,000
2017$575,300$254,700$830,000$254,700$830,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 47/ D / Location : 17280 REID RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps