872 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
872 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 8/ 164/ /
Acct#
18396
Owner
NICHOLSON, DOROTHY M
Total Market Value
$278,900
Appraisal
$278,900
PID
16170
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSE - LOT 164 PHASE IV, SECTION III 3369 SQ FT - PLAT DB 624/3
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,300$73,600$278,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,300$73,600$278,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLSON, DOROTHY M
Address872 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3721
Sale Price$209,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12167/0
Sale Date09/29/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICHOLSON, DOROTHY M$209,000112167/0 09/29/200512167
LONG, AMANDA D$92,5001720/576 06/01/20000
CANTERBURY, IDA C$89,9501646/415 06/04/19980
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES$155,0008611/499 06/12/19970
BAND LIMITED$000/0 10/06/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,030
Replacement Cost: $209,534
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,030 1,030
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 60 0
   1,150 1,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,300$73,600$278,900
2025$205,300$73,600$278,900
2025$205,300$73,600$278,900
2024$179,700$55,400$235,100
2024$179,700$55,400$235,100
2024$179,700$55,400$235,100
2024$179,700$55,400$235,100
2023$179,700$55,400$235,100
2023$179,700$55,400$235,100
2023$179,700$55,400$235,100
2023$179,700$55,400$235,100
2023$179,700$55,400$235,100
2022$144,000$45,400$189,400
2022$144,000$45,400$189,400
2022$144,000$45,400$189,400
2022$144,000$45,400$189,400
2021$144,000$45,400$189,400
2021$144,000$45,400$189,400
2021$144,000$45,400$189,400
2021$144,000$45,400$189,400
2020$138,800$41,400$180,200
2020$138,800$41,400$180,200
2020$138,800$41,400$180,200
2020$138,800$41,400$180,200
2019$138,800$41,400$180,200
2019$138,800$41,400$180,200
2019$138,800$41,400$180,200
2019$138,800$41,400$180,200
2019$108,700$30,200$138,900
2018$108,700$30,200$138,900
2018$108,700$30,200$138,900
2018$108,700$30,200$138,900
2017$108,700$30,200$138,900
2017$108,700$30,200$138,900
2017$108,700$30,200$138,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,300$73,600$278,900
2025$205,300$73,600$278,900
2025$205,300$73,600$278,900
2024$179,700$55,400$235,100
2024$179,700$55,400$235,100
2024$179,700$55,400$235,100
2024$179,700$55,400$235,100
2023$179,700$55,400$235,100
2023$179,700$55,400$235,100
2023$179,700$55,400$235,100
2023$179,700$55,400$235,100
2023$179,700$55,400$235,100
2022$144,000$45,400$189,400
2022$144,000$45,400$189,400
2022$144,000$45,400$189,400
2022$144,000$45,400$189,400
2021$144,000$45,400$189,400
2021$144,000$45,400$189,400
2021$144,000$45,400$189,400
2021$144,000$45,400$189,400
2020$138,800$41,400$180,200
2020$138,800$41,400$180,200
2020$138,800$41,400$180,200
2020$138,800$41,400$180,200
2019$138,800$41,400$180,200
2019$138,800$41,400$180,200
2019$138,800$41,400$180,200
2019$138,800$41,400$180,200
2019$108,700$30,200$138,900
2018$108,700$30,200$138,900
2018$108,700$30,200$138,900
2018$108,700$30,200$138,900
2017$108,700$30,200$138,900
2017$108,700$30,200$138,900
2017$108,700$30,200$138,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 8/ 164/ / Location : 872 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps