864 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
864 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 8/ 166/ /
Acct#
18398
Owner
LANTOS, ZENO ET UX
Total Market Value
$285,500
Appraisal
$285,500
PID
16172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES - LOT 166 PHASE IV, SECTION III 2022 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/299
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,500$73,000$285,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,500$73,000$285,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANTOS, ZENO ET UX
Address8809 N WESTLAND DR

GAITHERSBURG , MD 20877-1205
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0159/1
Sale Date07/29/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANTOS, ZENO ET UX $010159/10307/29/2022220000159
LANTOS, ZENO ET ALS$120,00013879/0 08/05/20113879
CLANCY, MICHAEL F ET UX$224,00014109/0 04/14/20064109
GOHN, STEVEN L ET UX$100,0001817/0 02/16/2001817
POLLERI, ROBERT R JR ET AL$94,9501695/209 02/26/19990
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$155,0008611/499 06/12/19970
BAND LIMITED$000/0 10/06/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,349
Replacement Cost: $241,500
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 682 682
FUSFinished Upper Story 667 667
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   1,364 1,349

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,500$73,000$285,500
2025$212,500$73,000$285,500
2025$212,500$73,000$285,500
2024$206,800$55,000$261,800
2024$206,800$55,000$261,800
2024$206,800$55,000$261,800
2024$206,800$55,000$261,800
2023$206,800$55,000$261,800
2023$206,800$55,000$261,800
2023$206,800$55,000$261,800
2023$206,800$55,000$261,800
2023$206,800$55,000$261,800
2022$165,400$45,100$210,500
2022$165,400$45,100$210,500
2022$165,400$45,100$210,500
2022$165,400$45,100$210,500
2021$165,400$45,100$210,500
2021$165,400$45,100$210,500
2021$165,400$45,100$210,500
2021$165,400$45,100$210,500
2020$145,300$40,800$186,100
2020$145,300$40,800$186,100
2020$145,300$40,800$186,100
2020$145,300$40,800$186,100
2019$145,300$40,800$186,100
2019$145,300$40,800$186,100
2019$145,300$40,800$186,100
2019$145,300$40,800$186,100
2019$132,600$29,800$162,400
2018$132,600$29,800$162,400
2018$132,600$29,800$162,400
2018$132,600$29,800$162,400
2017$132,600$29,800$162,400
2017$132,600$29,800$162,400
2017$132,600$29,800$162,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,500$73,000$285,500
2025$212,500$73,000$285,500
2025$212,500$73,000$285,500
2024$206,800$55,000$261,800
2024$206,800$55,000$261,800
2024$206,800$55,000$261,800
2024$206,800$55,000$261,800
2023$206,800$55,000$261,800
2023$206,800$55,000$261,800
2023$206,800$55,000$261,800
2023$206,800$55,000$261,800
2023$206,800$55,000$261,800
2022$165,400$45,100$210,500
2022$165,400$45,100$210,500
2022$165,400$45,100$210,500
2022$165,400$45,100$210,500
2021$165,400$45,100$210,500
2021$165,400$45,100$210,500
2021$165,400$45,100$210,500
2021$165,400$45,100$210,500
2020$145,300$40,800$186,100
2020$145,300$40,800$186,100
2020$145,300$40,800$186,100
2020$145,300$40,800$186,100
2019$145,300$40,800$186,100
2019$145,300$40,800$186,100
2019$145,300$40,800$186,100
2019$145,300$40,800$186,100
2019$132,600$29,800$162,400
2018$132,600$29,800$162,400
2018$132,600$29,800$162,400
2018$132,600$29,800$162,400
2017$132,600$29,800$162,400
2017$132,600$29,800$162,400
2017$132,600$29,800$162,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 8/ 166/ / Location : 864 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps