860 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
860 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 8/ 167/ /
Acct#
18399
Owner
MOORE, DEBRA ELLEN
Total Market Value
$305,200
Appraisal
$305,200
PID
16173
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES - LOT 167 PHASE IV, SECTION III 2022 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/299
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$73,000$305,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$73,000$305,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, DEBRA ELLEN
Address860 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3720
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0386/1
Sale Date01/30/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, DEBRA ELLEN $320,00010386/10101/30/2025250000386
WAZ INVESTMENT LLC $250,00013585/10108/16/2024240003585
WARD, DEVIN T$169,90012837/10105/30/2017170002837
ROOPER, CHARLES R$94,9501660/192 10/14/19980
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$155,0008611/499 06/12/19970
BAND LIMITED$000/0 10/06/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,348
Replacement Cost: $241,920
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 706 706
FUSFinished Upper Story 642 642
OPROpen Porch 8 0
PTOPatio 56 0
   1,412 1,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$73,000$305,200
2025$232,200$73,000$305,200
2025$232,200$73,000$305,200
2024$207,200$55,000$262,200
2024$207,200$55,000$262,200
2024$207,200$55,000$262,200
2024$207,200$55,000$262,200
2023$207,200$55,000$262,200
2023$207,200$55,000$262,200
2023$207,200$55,000$262,200
2023$207,200$55,000$262,200
2023$207,200$55,000$262,200
2022$165,800$45,100$210,900
2022$165,800$45,100$210,900
2022$165,800$45,100$210,900
2022$165,800$45,100$210,900
2021$165,800$45,100$210,900
2021$165,800$45,100$210,900
2021$165,800$45,100$210,900
2021$165,800$45,100$210,900
2020$145,400$40,800$186,200
2020$145,400$40,800$186,200
2020$145,400$40,800$186,200
2020$145,400$40,800$186,200
2019$145,400$40,800$186,200
2019$145,400$40,800$186,200
2019$145,400$40,800$186,200
2019$145,400$40,800$186,200
2019$132,700$29,800$162,500
2018$132,700$29,800$162,500
2018$132,700$29,800$162,500
2018$132,700$29,800$162,500
2017$132,700$29,800$162,500
2017$132,700$29,800$162,500
2017$132,700$29,800$162,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$73,000$305,200
2025$232,200$73,000$305,200
2025$232,200$73,000$305,200
2024$207,200$55,000$262,200
2024$207,200$55,000$262,200
2024$207,200$55,000$262,200
2024$207,200$55,000$262,200
2023$207,200$55,000$262,200
2023$207,200$55,000$262,200
2023$207,200$55,000$262,200
2023$207,200$55,000$262,200
2023$207,200$55,000$262,200
2022$165,800$45,100$210,900
2022$165,800$45,100$210,900
2022$165,800$45,100$210,900
2022$165,800$45,100$210,900
2021$165,800$45,100$210,900
2021$165,800$45,100$210,900
2021$165,800$45,100$210,900
2021$165,800$45,100$210,900
2020$145,400$40,800$186,200
2020$145,400$40,800$186,200
2020$145,400$40,800$186,200
2020$145,400$40,800$186,200
2019$145,400$40,800$186,200
2019$145,400$40,800$186,200
2019$145,400$40,800$186,200
2019$145,400$40,800$186,200
2019$132,700$29,800$162,500
2018$132,700$29,800$162,500
2018$132,700$29,800$162,500
2018$132,700$29,800$162,500
2017$132,700$29,800$162,500
2017$132,700$29,800$162,500
2017$132,700$29,800$162,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 8/ 167/ / Location : 860 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps