844 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
844 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 8/ 171/ /
Acct#
18403
Owner
LANGFORD, CHARLOTTE MARIE
Total Market Value
$278,300
Appraisal
$278,300
PID
16177
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES - LOT 171 PHASE IV - SECTION III 3125 SQ FT - PLAT DB 624/1
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,700$73,600$278,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,700$73,600$278,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGFORD, CHARLOTTE MARIE
Address844 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3721
Sale Price$284,680
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4251/1
Sale Date09/23/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANGFORD, CHARLOTTE MARIE $284,68014251/10109/23/2024240004251
RUDD, LINDA H ET ALS $013572/10308/29/2023230003572
HAWKINS, DELSIE P LER$01209/0 11/01/2007209
HAWKINS, MILDRED THOMAS$85,0001688/226 06/25/19990
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$155,0008611/499 06/12/19970
BAND LIMITED$000/0 10/06/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,030
Replacement Cost: $208,832
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,030 1,030
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 55 0
   1,145 1,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,700$73,600$278,300
2025$204,700$73,600$278,300
2025$204,700$73,600$278,300
2024$187,000$55,400$242,400
2024$179,000$55,400$234,400
2024$179,000$55,400$234,400
2024$179,000$55,400$234,400
2023$179,000$55,400$234,400
2023$179,000$55,400$234,400
2023$179,000$55,400$234,400
2023$179,000$55,400$234,400
2023$179,000$55,400$234,400
2022$143,400$45,400$188,800
2022$143,400$45,400$188,800
2022$143,400$45,400$188,800
2022$143,400$45,400$188,800
2021$143,400$45,400$188,800
2021$143,400$45,400$188,800
2021$143,400$45,400$188,800
2021$143,400$45,400$188,800
2020$138,200$41,400$179,600
2020$138,200$41,400$179,600
2020$138,200$41,400$179,600
2020$138,200$41,400$179,600
2019$138,200$41,400$179,600
2019$138,200$41,400$179,600
2019$138,200$41,400$179,600
2019$138,200$41,400$179,600
2019$108,200$30,200$138,400
2018$108,200$30,200$138,400
2018$108,200$30,200$138,400
2018$108,200$30,200$138,400
2017$108,200$30,200$138,400
2017$108,200$30,200$138,400
2017$108,200$30,200$138,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,700$73,600$278,300
2025$204,700$73,600$278,300
2025$204,700$73,600$278,300
2024$187,000$55,400$242,400
2024$179,000$55,400$234,400
2024$179,000$55,400$234,400
2024$179,000$55,400$234,400
2023$179,000$55,400$234,400
2023$179,000$55,400$234,400
2023$179,000$55,400$234,400
2023$179,000$55,400$234,400
2023$179,000$55,400$234,400
2022$143,400$45,400$188,800
2022$143,400$45,400$188,800
2022$143,400$45,400$188,800
2022$143,400$45,400$188,800
2021$143,400$45,400$188,800
2021$143,400$45,400$188,800
2021$143,400$45,400$188,800
2021$143,400$45,400$188,800
2020$138,200$41,400$179,600
2020$138,200$41,400$179,600
2020$138,200$41,400$179,600
2020$138,200$41,400$179,600
2019$138,200$41,400$179,600
2019$138,200$41,400$179,600
2019$138,200$41,400$179,600
2019$138,200$41,400$179,600
2019$108,200$30,200$138,400
2018$108,200$30,200$138,400
2018$108,200$30,200$138,400
2018$108,200$30,200$138,400
2017$108,200$30,200$138,400
2017$108,200$30,200$138,400
2017$108,200$30,200$138,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 8/ 171/ / Location : 844 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps