840 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
840 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 8/ 172/ /
Acct#
18404
Owner
JENKINS, MARSHALL E ET AL
Total Market Value
$264,800
Appraisal
$264,800
PID
16178
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES - LOT 172 PHASE IV - SECTION III 3033 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/299
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,200$73,600$264,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,200$73,600$264,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, MARSHALL E ET AL
Address19277 S MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8039
Sale Price$96,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9814/0
Sale Date11/22/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, MARSHALL E ET AL$96,00019814/0 11/22/20029814
JAMISON, ROY T$90,8501727/29 08/04/20000
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$183,4007564/221 10/06/19950
BAND LIMITED$000/0 10/06/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 943
Replacement Cost: $195,066
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 943 943
OPROpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 55 0
   1,054 943

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,200$73,600$264,800
2025$191,200$73,600$264,800
2025$191,200$73,600$264,800
2024$172,500$55,400$227,900
2024$172,500$55,400$227,900
2024$172,500$55,400$227,900
2024$172,500$55,400$227,900
2023$172,500$55,400$227,900
2023$172,500$55,400$227,900
2023$172,500$55,400$227,900
2023$172,500$55,400$227,900
2023$172,500$55,400$227,900
2022$130,900$45,400$176,300
2022$130,900$45,400$176,300
2022$130,900$45,400$176,300
2022$130,900$45,400$176,300
2021$130,900$45,400$176,300
2021$130,900$45,400$176,300
2021$130,900$45,400$176,300
2021$130,900$45,400$176,300
2020$127,700$41,400$169,100
2020$127,700$41,400$169,100
2020$127,700$41,400$169,100
2020$127,700$41,400$169,100
2019$127,700$41,400$169,100
2019$127,700$41,400$169,100
2019$127,700$41,400$169,100
2019$127,700$41,400$169,100
2019$99,700$30,200$129,900
2018$99,700$30,200$129,900
2018$99,700$30,200$129,900
2018$99,700$30,200$129,900
2017$99,700$30,200$129,900
2017$99,700$30,200$129,900
2017$99,700$30,200$129,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,200$73,600$264,800
2025$191,200$73,600$264,800
2025$191,200$73,600$264,800
2024$172,500$55,400$227,900
2024$172,500$55,400$227,900
2024$172,500$55,400$227,900
2024$172,500$55,400$227,900
2023$172,500$55,400$227,900
2023$172,500$55,400$227,900
2023$172,500$55,400$227,900
2023$172,500$55,400$227,900
2023$172,500$55,400$227,900
2022$130,900$45,400$176,300
2022$130,900$45,400$176,300
2022$130,900$45,400$176,300
2022$130,900$45,400$176,300
2021$130,900$45,400$176,300
2021$130,900$45,400$176,300
2021$130,900$45,400$176,300
2021$130,900$45,400$176,300
2020$127,700$41,400$169,100
2020$127,700$41,400$169,100
2020$127,700$41,400$169,100
2020$127,700$41,400$169,100
2019$127,700$41,400$169,100
2019$127,700$41,400$169,100
2019$127,700$41,400$169,100
2019$127,700$41,400$169,100
2019$99,700$30,200$129,900
2018$99,700$30,200$129,900
2018$99,700$30,200$129,900
2018$99,700$30,200$129,900
2017$99,700$30,200$129,900
2017$99,700$30,200$129,900
2017$99,700$30,200$129,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 8/ 172/ / Location : 840 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps