832 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
832 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 8/ 174/ /
Acct#
18406
Owner
WILKS, SARAH ET VIR
Total Market Value
$277,100
Appraisal
$277,100
PID
16180
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES - LOT 174 PHASE IV - SECTION III 2022 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/299
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,100$73,000$277,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,100$73,000$277,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKS, SARAH ET VIR
Address832 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3721
Sale Price$216,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5898/1
Sale Date06/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILKS, SARAH ET VIR $216,00015898/10106/29/2021210005898
BERTONE, MICHAEL S ET UX$159,50016808/10111/21/2016160006808
HUGHES, HARRY M JR ET UX$227,50019991/0 09/15/20069991
HESTER, ROBERT L JR ET UX$93,4001595/217 11/15/19960
BAND LIMITED$532,8417576/577 04/03/19960
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$183,4007564/221 10/06/19950
BAND LIMITED$000/0 10/06/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,297
Replacement Cost: $231,944
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 673 673
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
PTOPatio 49 0
   1,346 1,297

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,100$73,000$277,100
2025$204,100$73,000$277,100
2025$204,100$73,000$277,100
2024$194,000$55,000$249,000
2024$194,000$55,000$249,000
2024$194,000$55,000$249,000
2024$194,000$55,000$249,000
2023$194,000$55,000$249,000
2023$194,000$55,000$249,000
2023$194,000$55,000$249,000
2023$194,000$55,000$249,000
2023$194,000$55,000$249,000
2022$184,900$55,000$239,900
2022$154,900$45,100$200,000
2022$154,900$45,100$200,000
2022$154,900$45,100$200,000
2021$154,900$45,100$200,000
2021$154,900$45,100$200,000
2021$154,900$45,100$200,000
2021$154,900$45,100$200,000
2020$135,500$40,800$176,300
2020$135,500$40,800$176,300
2020$135,500$40,800$176,300
2020$135,500$40,800$176,300
2019$135,500$40,800$176,300
2019$135,500$40,800$176,300
2019$135,500$40,800$176,300
2019$135,500$40,800$176,300
2019$123,500$29,800$153,300
2018$123,500$29,800$153,300
2018$123,500$29,800$153,300
2018$123,500$29,800$153,300
2017$123,500$29,800$153,300
2017$123,500$29,800$153,300
2017$123,500$29,800$153,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,100$73,000$277,100
2025$204,100$73,000$277,100
2025$204,100$73,000$277,100
2024$194,000$55,000$249,000
2024$194,000$55,000$249,000
2024$194,000$55,000$249,000
2024$194,000$55,000$249,000
2023$194,000$55,000$249,000
2023$194,000$55,000$249,000
2023$194,000$55,000$249,000
2023$194,000$55,000$249,000
2023$194,000$55,000$249,000
2022$184,900$55,000$239,900
2022$154,900$45,100$200,000
2022$154,900$45,100$200,000
2022$154,900$45,100$200,000
2021$154,900$45,100$200,000
2021$154,900$45,100$200,000
2021$154,900$45,100$200,000
2021$154,900$45,100$200,000
2020$135,500$40,800$176,300
2020$135,500$40,800$176,300
2020$135,500$40,800$176,300
2020$135,500$40,800$176,300
2019$135,500$40,800$176,300
2019$135,500$40,800$176,300
2019$135,500$40,800$176,300
2019$135,500$40,800$176,300
2019$123,500$29,800$153,300
2018$123,500$29,800$153,300
2018$123,500$29,800$153,300
2018$123,500$29,800$153,300
2017$123,500$29,800$153,300
2017$123,500$29,800$153,300
2017$123,500$29,800$153,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 8/ 174/ / Location : 832 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps