828 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
828 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 8/ 175/ /
Acct#
18407
Owner
MARTINEZ, SIGFREDO HERNANDEZ
Total Market Value
$287,100
Appraisal
$287,100
PID
16181
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES - LOT 175 PHASE IV - SECTION III 2022 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/299
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$73,000$287,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$73,000$287,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, SIGFREDO HERNANDEZ
Address828 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3721
Sale Price$203,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6199/1
Sale Date12/12/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ, SIGFREDO HERNANDEZ$203,00016199/10112/12/2018180006199
CROWE PROPERTIES LLC$013097/0 05/06/20133097
CROWE, CHANDLER R ET UX$195,00018736/0 08/11/20068736
CROSSMAN, MARY LOU$93,0001711/67 02/25/20000
GRAVES, ROBERT I$92,9500578/26 04/23/19960
BAND LIMITED$532,8417576/577 04/03/19960
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$183,4007564/221 10/06/19950
BAND LIMITED$000/0 10/06/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,366
Replacement Cost: $240,553
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 683 683
FUSFinished Upper Story 683 683
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   1,381 1,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$73,000$287,100
2025$214,100$73,000$287,100
2025$214,100$73,000$287,100
2024$205,900$55,000$260,900
2024$205,900$55,000$260,900
2024$205,900$55,000$260,900
2024$205,900$55,000$260,900
2023$205,900$55,000$260,900
2023$205,900$55,000$260,900
2023$205,900$55,000$260,900
2023$205,900$55,000$260,900
2023$205,900$55,000$260,900
2022$164,300$45,100$209,400
2022$164,300$45,100$209,400
2022$164,300$45,100$209,400
2022$164,300$45,100$209,400
2021$164,300$45,100$209,400
2021$164,300$45,100$209,400
2021$164,300$45,100$209,400
2021$164,300$45,100$209,400
2020$143,900$40,800$184,700
2020$143,900$40,800$184,700
2020$143,900$40,800$184,700
2020$143,900$40,800$184,700
2019$143,900$40,800$184,700
2019$143,900$40,800$184,700
2019$143,900$40,800$184,700
2019$143,900$40,800$184,700
2019$128,200$29,800$158,000
2018$128,200$29,800$158,000
2018$128,200$29,800$158,000
2018$128,200$29,800$158,000
2017$128,200$29,800$158,000
2017$128,200$29,800$158,000
2017$128,200$29,800$158,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$73,000$287,100
2025$214,100$73,000$287,100
2025$214,100$73,000$287,100
2024$205,900$55,000$260,900
2024$205,900$55,000$260,900
2024$205,900$55,000$260,900
2024$205,900$55,000$260,900
2023$205,900$55,000$260,900
2023$205,900$55,000$260,900
2023$205,900$55,000$260,900
2023$205,900$55,000$260,900
2023$205,900$55,000$260,900
2022$164,300$45,100$209,400
2022$164,300$45,100$209,400
2022$164,300$45,100$209,400
2022$164,300$45,100$209,400
2021$164,300$45,100$209,400
2021$164,300$45,100$209,400
2021$164,300$45,100$209,400
2021$164,300$45,100$209,400
2020$143,900$40,800$184,700
2020$143,900$40,800$184,700
2020$143,900$40,800$184,700
2020$143,900$40,800$184,700
2019$143,900$40,800$184,700
2019$143,900$40,800$184,700
2019$143,900$40,800$184,700
2019$143,900$40,800$184,700
2019$128,200$29,800$158,000
2018$128,200$29,800$158,000
2018$128,200$29,800$158,000
2018$128,200$29,800$158,000
2017$128,200$29,800$158,000
2017$128,200$29,800$158,000
2017$128,200$29,800$158,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 8/ 175/ / Location : 828 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps