820 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
820 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 8/ 177/ /
Acct#
18409
Owner
SPAGNOLETTI, ALEXIS NICHOLE
Total Market Value
$282,400
Appraisal
$282,400
PID
16183
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES - LOT 177 PHASE IV, SECTION III 2114 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/299
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$73,000$282,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$73,000$282,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPAGNOLETTI, ALEXIS NICHOLE
Address820 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3721
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6943/1
Sale Date12/20/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPAGNOLETTI, ALEXIS NICHOLE$255,00016943/10112/20/2022220006943
LOWERY, LINDA LEE$230,000111156/10112/29/2021210011156
THREE ORANGES LLC $145,00018975/10110/14/2021210008975
KIBLER, JAMES G JR ET ALS $010328/10409/23/2021210000328
KILBER, PATRICIA ANN $010327/10409/23/2021210000327
KIBLER, JAMES G ET UX$88,25016189/0 07/31/20026189
SOUTHRIDGE/CULPEPER L P$01637/202 03/19/19980
CANNON, WILLIAM D JR ET AL$01637/199 03/19/19980
BAND LIMITED$532,8417576/577 04/03/19960
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$183,4007564/221 10/06/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 943
Replacement Cost: $193,920
Building Percent Good: 108
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 943 943
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 35 0
   994 943

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$73,000$282,400
2025$209,400$73,000$282,400
2025$209,400$73,000$282,400
2024$193,800$55,000$248,800
2024$193,800$55,000$248,800
2024$193,800$55,000$248,800
2024$193,800$55,000$248,800
2023$193,800$55,000$248,800
2023$193,800$55,000$248,800
2023$193,800$55,000$248,800
2023$193,800$55,000$248,800
2023$193,800$55,000$248,800
2022$152,000$55,000$207,000
2022$127,300$45,100$172,400
2022$127,300$45,100$172,400
2022$127,300$45,100$172,400
2021$127,300$45,100$172,400
2021$127,300$45,100$172,400
2021$127,300$45,100$172,400
2021$127,300$45,100$172,400
2020$124,100$40,800$164,900
2020$124,100$40,800$164,900
2020$124,100$40,800$164,900
2020$124,100$40,800$164,900
2019$124,100$40,800$164,900
2019$124,100$40,800$164,900
2019$124,100$40,800$164,900
2019$124,100$40,800$164,900
2019$96,600$29,800$126,400
2018$96,600$29,800$126,400
2018$96,600$29,800$126,400
2018$96,600$29,800$126,400
2017$96,600$29,800$126,400
2017$96,600$29,800$126,400
2017$96,600$29,800$126,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$73,000$282,400
2025$209,400$73,000$282,400
2025$209,400$73,000$282,400
2024$193,800$55,000$248,800
2024$193,800$55,000$248,800
2024$193,800$55,000$248,800
2024$193,800$55,000$248,800
2023$193,800$55,000$248,800
2023$193,800$55,000$248,800
2023$193,800$55,000$248,800
2023$193,800$55,000$248,800
2023$193,800$55,000$248,800
2022$152,000$55,000$207,000
2022$127,300$45,100$172,400
2022$127,300$45,100$172,400
2022$127,300$45,100$172,400
2021$127,300$45,100$172,400
2021$127,300$45,100$172,400
2021$127,300$45,100$172,400
2021$127,300$45,100$172,400
2020$124,100$40,800$164,900
2020$124,100$40,800$164,900
2020$124,100$40,800$164,900
2020$124,100$40,800$164,900
2019$124,100$40,800$164,900
2019$124,100$40,800$164,900
2019$124,100$40,800$164,900
2019$124,100$40,800$164,900
2019$96,600$29,800$126,400
2018$96,600$29,800$126,400
2018$96,600$29,800$126,400
2018$96,600$29,800$126,400
2017$96,600$29,800$126,400
2017$96,600$29,800$126,400
2017$96,600$29,800$126,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 8/ 177/ / Location : 820 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps