816 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
816 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 8/ 178/ /
Acct#
18410
Owner
FRAZIER, ETHEL C
Total Market Value
$264,500
Appraisal
$264,500
PID
16184
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES-LOT 178 PHASE IV, SECTION III 3198 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/299
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,900$73,600$264,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,900$73,600$264,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, ETHEL C
Address816 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$198,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3150/0
Sale Date04/06/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, ETHEL C$198,00013150/0 04/06/20073150
CLATTERBUCK, FANNIE G$80,8501658/218 09/24/19980
SOUTHRIDGE/CULPEPER LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$01637/202 03/19/19980
CANNON, WILLIAM D JR ET AL$01637/199 03/19/19980
BAND LIMITED$532,8417576/577 04/03/19960
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$183,4007564/221 10/06/19950
BAND LIMITED$000/0 10/06/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 943
Replacement Cost: $194,802
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 943 943
OPROpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 35 0
   1,034 943

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,900$73,600$264,500
2025$190,900$73,600$264,500
2025$190,900$73,600$264,500
2024$181,800$55,400$237,200
2024$181,800$55,400$237,200
2024$181,800$55,400$237,200
2024$181,800$55,400$237,200
2023$181,800$55,400$237,200
2023$181,800$55,400$237,200
2023$181,800$55,400$237,200
2023$181,800$55,400$237,200
2023$181,800$55,400$237,200
2022$145,800$45,400$191,200
2022$145,800$45,400$191,200
2022$145,800$45,400$191,200
2022$145,800$45,400$191,200
2021$145,800$45,400$191,200
2021$145,800$45,400$191,200
2021$145,800$45,400$191,200
2021$145,800$45,400$191,200
2020$127,600$41,400$169,000
2020$127,600$41,400$169,000
2020$127,600$41,400$169,000
2020$127,600$41,400$169,000
2019$127,600$41,400$169,000
2019$127,600$41,400$169,000
2019$127,600$41,400$169,000
2019$127,600$41,400$169,000
2019$99,600$30,200$129,800
2018$99,600$30,200$129,800
2018$99,600$30,200$129,800
2018$99,600$30,200$129,800
2017$99,600$30,200$129,800
2017$99,600$30,200$129,800
2017$99,600$30,200$129,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,900$73,600$264,500
2025$190,900$73,600$264,500
2025$190,900$73,600$264,500
2024$181,800$55,400$237,200
2024$181,800$55,400$237,200
2024$181,800$55,400$237,200
2024$181,800$55,400$237,200
2023$181,800$55,400$237,200
2023$181,800$55,400$237,200
2023$181,800$55,400$237,200
2023$181,800$55,400$237,200
2023$181,800$55,400$237,200
2022$145,800$45,400$191,200
2022$145,800$45,400$191,200
2022$145,800$45,400$191,200
2022$145,800$45,400$191,200
2021$145,800$45,400$191,200
2021$145,800$45,400$191,200
2021$145,800$45,400$191,200
2021$145,800$45,400$191,200
2020$127,600$41,400$169,000
2020$127,600$41,400$169,000
2020$127,600$41,400$169,000
2020$127,600$41,400$169,000
2019$127,600$41,400$169,000
2019$127,600$41,400$169,000
2019$127,600$41,400$169,000
2019$127,600$41,400$169,000
2019$99,600$30,200$129,800
2018$99,600$30,200$129,800
2018$99,600$30,200$129,800
2018$99,600$30,200$129,800
2017$99,600$30,200$129,800
2017$99,600$30,200$129,800
2017$99,600$30,200$129,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 8/ 178/ / Location : 816 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps