17473 EXECUTIVE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17473 EXECUTIVE LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 32/A1A /
Acct#
18415
Owner
BURNELL, PAUL MICHAEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$349,100
Appraisal
$349,100
PID
16187
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 565/46
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$110,000$349,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$110,000$349,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNELL, PAUL MICHAEL ET AL
Address17473 EXECUTIVE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7997
Sale Price$228,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5588/1
Sale Date11/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURNELL, PAUL MICHAEL ET AL$228,90015588/10111/02/2018180005588
PLJS PROPERTIES LLC$117,96110811/10102/15/2017170000811
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$173,80012181/10104/25/2016160002181
WELLS FARGO BANK$173,80015515/ 0511/17/2014140005515
HART, ANGELA R ET AL$014874/0 07/25/20084874
HART, ANGELA$130,00014873/0 07/25/20084873
FREMONT INVESTMENT AND LOAN$211,20019373/0 11/20/20079373
LEWIS, CLARENCE III ET UX$016865/0 06/22/20066865
GLADSTONE ENTERPRISES INC$145,880011131/0 09/07/200511131
LEWIS, CLARENCE 3RD ET UX$01565/43 10/18/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $271,708
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 904 904
FUSFinished Upper Story 806 806
CPTCarport 350 0
OPROpen Porch 186 0
   2,246 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$110,000$349,100
2025$239,100$110,000$349,100
2025$239,100$110,000$349,100
2024$231,100$75,000$306,100
2024$231,100$75,000$306,100
2024$231,100$75,000$306,100
2024$231,100$75,000$306,100
2023$231,100$75,000$306,100
2023$231,100$75,000$306,100
2023$231,100$75,000$306,100
2023$231,100$75,000$306,100
2023$231,100$75,000$306,100
2022$170,300$70,000$240,300
2022$170,300$70,000$240,300
2022$170,300$70,000$240,300
2022$170,300$70,000$240,300
2021$170,300$70,000$240,300
2021$170,300$70,000$240,300
2021$170,300$70,000$240,300
2021$170,300$70,000$240,300
2020$161,000$58,400$219,400
2020$161,000$58,400$219,400
2020$161,000$58,400$219,400
2020$161,000$58,400$219,400
2019$161,000$58,400$219,400
2019$161,000$58,400$219,400
2019$161,000$58,400$219,400
2019$161,000$58,400$219,400
2019$161,000$58,400$219,400
2018$151,600$55,100$206,700
2018$151,600$55,100$206,700
2018$151,600$55,100$206,700
2017$151,600$55,100$206,700
2017$151,600$55,100$206,700
2017$151,600$55,100$206,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$110,000$349,100
2025$239,100$110,000$349,100
2025$239,100$110,000$349,100
2024$231,100$75,000$306,100
2024$231,100$75,000$306,100
2024$231,100$75,000$306,100
2024$231,100$75,000$306,100
2023$231,100$75,000$306,100
2023$231,100$75,000$306,100
2023$231,100$75,000$306,100
2023$231,100$75,000$306,100
2023$231,100$75,000$306,100
2022$170,300$70,000$240,300
2022$170,300$70,000$240,300
2022$170,300$70,000$240,300
2022$170,300$70,000$240,300
2021$170,300$70,000$240,300
2021$170,300$70,000$240,300
2021$170,300$70,000$240,300
2021$170,300$70,000$240,300
2020$161,000$58,400$219,400
2020$161,000$58,400$219,400
2020$161,000$58,400$219,400
2020$161,000$58,400$219,400
2019$161,000$58,400$219,400
2019$161,000$58,400$219,400
2019$161,000$58,400$219,400
2019$161,000$58,400$219,400
2019$161,000$58,400$219,400
2018$151,600$55,100$206,700
2018$151,600$55,100$206,700
2018$151,600$55,100$206,700
2017$151,600$55,100$206,700
2017$151,600$55,100$206,700
2017$151,600$55,100$206,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 32/A1A / Location : 17473 EXECUTIVE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps