2415 BRIGHTON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2415 BRIGHTON PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 4/ 267/ /
Acct#
18419
Owner
LEWIS, JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$691,500
Appraisal
$691,500
PID
16191
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 4 LOT 267 - PLAT CAB 4/309
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.116
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,500$161,000$691,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,500$161,000$691,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, JOHN ET UX
Address2415 BRIGHTON PL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1757
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1391/0
Sale Date03/18/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, JOHN ET UX$365,00011391/0 03/18/20101391
RISHOI, THOMAS L ET UX$400,00018535/0 08/01/20038535
YETTER, WILLIAM H$330,8330582/444 06/10/19960
DODSON HOMES INC$110,0002571/330 01/19/19960
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 10/19/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,156
Replacement Cost: $644,540
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,560 1,560
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,568 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 306 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   5,812 3,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED168.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,500$161,000$691,500
2025$530,500$161,000$691,500
2025$530,500$161,000$691,500
2024$534,900$141,000$675,900
2024$534,900$141,000$675,900
2024$534,900$141,000$675,900
2024$534,900$141,000$675,900
2023$534,900$141,000$675,900
2023$534,900$141,000$675,900
2023$534,900$141,000$675,900
2023$534,900$141,000$675,900
2023$534,900$141,000$675,900
2022$390,100$111,000$501,100
2022$390,100$111,000$501,100
2022$390,100$111,000$501,100
2022$390,100$111,000$501,100
2021$390,100$111,000$501,100
2021$390,100$111,000$501,100
2021$390,100$111,000$501,100
2021$390,100$111,000$501,100
2020$339,400$98,500$437,900
2020$339,400$98,500$437,900
2020$339,400$98,500$437,900
2020$339,400$98,500$437,900
2019$339,400$98,500$437,900
2019$339,400$98,500$437,900
2019$339,400$98,500$437,900
2019$339,400$98,500$437,900
2019$322,900$91,300$414,200
2018$322,900$91,300$414,200
2018$322,900$91,300$414,200
2018$322,900$91,300$414,200
2017$322,900$91,300$414,200
2017$322,900$91,300$414,200
2017$322,900$91,300$414,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,500$161,000$691,500
2025$530,500$161,000$691,500
2025$530,500$161,000$691,500
2024$534,900$141,000$675,900
2024$534,900$141,000$675,900
2024$534,900$141,000$675,900
2024$534,900$141,000$675,900
2023$534,900$141,000$675,900
2023$534,900$141,000$675,900
2023$534,900$141,000$675,900
2023$534,900$141,000$675,900
2023$534,900$141,000$675,900
2022$390,100$111,000$501,100
2022$390,100$111,000$501,100
2022$390,100$111,000$501,100
2022$390,100$111,000$501,100
2021$390,100$111,000$501,100
2021$390,100$111,000$501,100
2021$390,100$111,000$501,100
2021$390,100$111,000$501,100
2020$339,400$98,500$437,900
2020$339,400$98,500$437,900
2020$339,400$98,500$437,900
2020$339,400$98,500$437,900
2019$339,400$98,500$437,900
2019$339,400$98,500$437,900
2019$339,400$98,500$437,900
2019$339,400$98,500$437,900
2019$322,900$91,300$414,200
2018$322,900$91,300$414,200
2018$322,900$91,300$414,200
2018$322,900$91,300$414,200
2017$322,900$91,300$414,200
2017$322,900$91,300$414,200
2017$322,900$91,300$414,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 4/ 267/ / Location : 2415 BRIGHTON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps