2432 BRIGHTON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2432 BRIGHTON PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 4/ 279/ /
Acct#
18421
Owner
SERENE, ANDREW G ET UX
Total Market Value
$661,500
Appraisal
$661,500
PID
16193
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 4 LOT 279 - PLAT CAB 4/309
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,200$160,300$661,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,200$160,300$661,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSERENE, ANDREW G ET UX
Address2432 BRIGHTON PL
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1758
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2904/0
Sale Date05/18/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SERENE, ANDREW G ET UX$340,00012904/0 05/18/20092904
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$397,80017754/0 12/15/20087754
JONES, WALTER L$013928/0 04/06/20053928
JONES, WALTER L JR ET UX$259,9001591/648 10/01/19960
SOUSA, GEORGE A ET UX$55,0000570/259 12/28/19950
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 10/19/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,770
Replacement Cost: $537,845
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1264
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,446 1,446
FFLFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
OVROverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 1,264 0
DCKDeck 54 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
SCRScreened Porch 176 0
   4,837 2,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,200$160,300$661,500
2025$501,200$160,300$661,500
2025$501,200$160,300$661,500
2024$462,400$140,300$602,700
2024$462,400$140,300$602,700
2024$462,400$140,300$602,700
2024$462,400$140,300$602,700
2023$462,400$140,300$602,700
2023$462,400$140,300$602,700
2023$462,400$140,300$602,700
2023$462,400$140,300$602,700
2023$462,400$140,300$602,700
2022$327,200$110,300$437,500
2022$327,200$110,300$437,500
2022$327,200$110,300$437,500
2022$327,200$110,300$437,500
2021$327,200$110,300$437,500
2021$327,200$110,300$437,500
2021$327,200$110,300$437,500
2021$327,200$110,300$437,500
2020$276,000$97,800$373,800
2020$276,000$97,800$373,800
2020$276,000$97,800$373,800
2020$273,100$97,800$370,900
2019$273,100$97,800$370,900
2019$273,100$97,800$370,900
2019$273,100$97,800$370,900
2019$273,100$97,800$370,900
2019$258,400$90,600$349,000
2018$258,400$90,600$349,000
2018$258,400$90,600$349,000
2018$258,400$90,600$349,000
2017$258,400$90,600$349,000
2017$258,400$90,600$349,000
2017$258,400$90,600$349,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,200$160,300$661,500
2025$501,200$160,300$661,500
2025$501,200$160,300$661,500
2024$462,400$140,300$602,700
2024$462,400$140,300$602,700
2024$462,400$140,300$602,700
2024$462,400$140,300$602,700
2023$462,400$140,300$602,700
2023$462,400$140,300$602,700
2023$462,400$140,300$602,700
2023$462,400$140,300$602,700
2023$462,400$140,300$602,700
2022$327,200$110,300$437,500
2022$327,200$110,300$437,500
2022$327,200$110,300$437,500
2022$327,200$110,300$437,500
2021$327,200$110,300$437,500
2021$327,200$110,300$437,500
2021$327,200$110,300$437,500
2021$327,200$110,300$437,500
2020$276,000$97,800$373,800
2020$276,000$97,800$373,800
2020$276,000$97,800$373,800
2020$273,100$97,800$370,900
2019$273,100$97,800$370,900
2019$273,100$97,800$370,900
2019$273,100$97,800$370,900
2019$273,100$97,800$370,900
2019$258,400$90,600$349,000
2018$258,400$90,600$349,000
2018$258,400$90,600$349,000
2018$258,400$90,600$349,000
2017$258,400$90,600$349,000
2017$258,400$90,600$349,000
2017$258,400$90,600$349,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 4/ 279/ / Location : 2432 BRIGHTON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps