2446 BRIGHTON PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2446 BRIGHTON PL
Parcel ID
7/ G 4/ 280/ /
Acct#
18422
Owner
CLARK, JONATHAN J ET UX
Total Market Value
$707,800
Appraisal
$707,800
PID
16194
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECTION 4 LOT 280 - PLAT CAB 4/309
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.036
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,500$160,300$707,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,500$160,300$707,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, JONATHAN J ET UX
Address2446 BRIGHTON PL

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1758
Sale Price$715,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2141/1
Sale Date05/24/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, JONATHAN J ET UX $715,00012141/10105/24/2024240002141
REED, JOHN H TEE$015296/0 09/02/20095296
REED, JOHN H$01628/286 03/21/20000
REED, JOHN H ET UX$298,5501628/286 12/15/19970
DODSON HOMES INC$110,0002571/330 01/19/19960
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 10/19/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,727
Replacement Cost: $587,685
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$546,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1862
Fin Basement Area1046
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,862 1,862
FUSFinished Upper Story 856 856
OVROverhang 9 9
BSMBasement 1,862 0
DCKDeck 276 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   5,769 2,727

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,500$160,300$707,800
2025$547,500$160,300$707,800
2025$547,500$160,300$707,800
2024$505,100$140,300$645,400
2024$505,100$140,300$645,400
2024$503,800$140,300$644,100
2024$503,800$140,300$644,100
2023$503,800$140,300$644,100
2023$503,800$140,300$644,100
2023$503,800$140,300$644,100
2023$503,800$140,300$644,100
2023$503,800$140,300$644,100
2022$369,500$110,300$479,800
2022$369,500$110,300$479,800
2022$369,500$110,300$479,800
2022$369,500$110,300$479,800
2021$369,500$110,300$479,800
2021$369,500$110,300$479,800
2021$369,500$110,300$479,800
2021$369,500$110,300$479,800
2020$307,500$97,800$405,300
2020$307,500$97,800$405,300
2020$307,500$97,800$405,300
2020$307,500$97,800$405,300
2019$307,500$97,800$405,300
2019$307,500$97,800$405,300
2019$307,500$97,800$405,300
2019$307,500$97,800$405,300
2019$292,700$90,600$383,300
2018$292,700$90,600$383,300
2018$292,700$90,600$383,300
2018$292,700$90,600$383,300
2017$292,700$90,600$383,300
2017$292,700$90,600$383,300
2017$292,700$90,600$383,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,500$160,300$707,800
2025$547,500$160,300$707,800
2025$547,500$160,300$707,800
2024$505,100$140,300$645,400
2024$505,100$140,300$645,400
2024$503,800$140,300$644,100
2024$503,800$140,300$644,100
2023$503,800$140,300$644,100
2023$503,800$140,300$644,100
2023$503,800$140,300$644,100
2023$503,800$140,300$644,100
2023$503,800$140,300$644,100
2022$369,500$110,300$479,800
2022$369,500$110,300$479,800
2022$369,500$110,300$479,800
2022$369,500$110,300$479,800
2021$369,500$110,300$479,800
2021$369,500$110,300$479,800
2021$369,500$110,300$479,800
2021$369,500$110,300$479,800
2020$307,500$97,800$405,300
2020$307,500$97,800$405,300
2020$307,500$97,800$405,300
2020$307,500$97,800$405,300
2019$307,500$97,800$405,300
2019$307,500$97,800$405,300
2019$307,500$97,800$405,300
2019$307,500$97,800$405,300
2019$292,700$90,600$383,300
2018$292,700$90,600$383,300
2018$292,700$90,600$383,300
2018$292,700$90,600$383,300
2017$292,700$90,600$383,300
2017$292,700$90,600$383,300
2017$292,700$90,600$383,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 4/ 280/ / Location : 2446 BRIGHTON PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps