11107 WILLIS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11107 WILLIS FORD RD
Parcel ID
86/ / 36/ C /
Acct#
18424
Owner
HEGYI, BRUCE R ET UX
Assessed Value
$1,432,200
Appraisal
$1,675,400
PID
16196
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 4/312
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
52.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,244,300$431,100$1,675,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,244,300$431,100$1,675,400$187,900$1,432,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEGYI, BRUCE R ET UX
Address11107 WILLIS FORD ROAD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2540
Sale Price$164,250
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 575/602
Sale Date03/25/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEGYI, BRUCE R ET UX$164,2503575/602 03/25/19960
HAYNES-ANDERSON ASSOCIATES$225,0008565/179 10/20/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 5,210
Replacement Cost: $1,199,427
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,187,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeA -
Stories4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)3
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2141
Fin Basement Area2141
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,401 2,401
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,801 1,801
FUS3FIN UPPER 3RD STORY 462 462
FUS4FIN UPPER 4TH STORY 462 462
OVROverhang 84 84
BALBalcony 45 0
BSMBasement 2,141 0
DCKDeck 786 0
OPROpen Porch 741 0
PTOPatio 1,346 0
SHPWorkshop 456 0
STGStorage 425 0
   11,150 5,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)52.05
Frontage
Depth
Land$431,100
Clean & Green Value$187,900
Clean & Green Acres51.05

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGINGROUND720.00 UNITS$13,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$18,5001
PLHSPOOL HOUSEVLVINYL96.00 UNITS$4001
ELEELEVATOR- RES 1RES1RES TYPICAL64.00 UNITS$25,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,244,300$431,100$1,675,400
2025$1,244,300$431,100$1,675,400
2025$1,244,300$431,100$1,675,400
2024$1,203,900$230,000$1,433,900
2024$1,155,300$230,000$1,385,300
2024$781,600$175,000$956,600
2024$781,600$175,000$956,600
2023$309,600$175,000$484,600
2023$309,600$175,000$484,600
2023$309,600$175,000$484,600
2023$309,600$175,000$484,600
2023$309,600$175,000$484,600
2022$209,700$154,400$364,100
2022$209,700$154,400$364,100
2022$209,700$154,400$364,100
2022$209,700$154,400$364,100
2021$209,700$154,400$364,100
2021$209,700$154,400$364,100
2021$209,700$154,400$364,100
2021$209,700$154,400$364,100
2020$191,200$197,800$389,000
2020$191,200$197,800$389,000
2020$191,200$197,800$389,000
2020$191,200$197,800$389,000
2019$191,200$197,800$389,000
2019$191,200$197,800$389,000
2019$191,200$197,800$389,000
2019$191,200$197,800$389,000
2019$179,500$197,800$377,300
2018$179,500$197,800$377,300
2018$179,500$197,800$377,300
2018$179,500$197,800$377,300
2017$179,500$197,800$377,300
2017$179,500$197,800$377,300
2017$179,500$197,800$377,300

Assessment
2025$1,244,300$431,100$1,675,400$187,900$1,432,200
2025$1,244,300$431,100$1,675,400$187,900$1,432,200
2025$1,244,300$431,100$1,675,400$187,900$1,432,200
2024$1,203,900$230,000$1,433,900$175,100$1,379,000
2024$1,155,300$230,000$1,385,300$175,100$1,330,400
2024$781,600$175,000$956,600$120,100$901,700
2024$781,600$175,000$956,600$120,100$901,700
2023$309,600$175,000$484,600$120,100$429,700
2023$309,600$175,000$484,600$120,100$429,700
2023$309,600$175,000$484,600$120,100$429,700
2023$309,600$175,000$484,600$120,100$429,700
2023$309,600$175,000$484,600$120,100$429,700
2022$209,700$154,400$364,100$102,700$312,400
2022$209,700$154,400$364,100$102,700$312,400
2022$209,700$154,400$364,100$102,700$312,400
2022$209,700$154,400$364,100$102,700$312,400
2021$209,700$154,400$364,100$102,700$312,400
2021$209,700$154,400$364,100$102,700$312,400
2021$209,700$154,400$364,100$102,700$312,400
2021$209,700$154,400$364,100$102,700$312,400
2020$191,200$197,800$389,000$86,200$277,400
2020$191,200$197,800$389,000$86,200$277,400
2020$191,200$197,800$389,000$86,200$277,400
2020$191,200$197,800$389,000$197,800$389,000
2019$191,200$197,800$389,000$197,800$389,000
2019$191,200$197,800$389,000$197,800$389,000
2019$191,200$197,800$389,000$197,800$389,000
2019$191,200$197,800$389,000$197,800$389,000
2019$179,500$197,800$377,300$197,800$377,300
2018$179,500$197,800$377,300$197,800$377,300
2018$179,500$197,800$377,300$197,800$377,300
2018$179,500$197,800$377,300$197,800$377,300
2017$179,500$197,800$377,300$197,800$377,300
2017$179,500$197,800$377,300$197,800$377,300
2017$179,500$197,800$377,300$197,800$377,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ / 36/ C / Location : 11107 WILLIS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps