18005 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18005 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 15/ B /
Acct#
18431
Owner
TURNER, STEVEN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$521,400
Appraisal
$521,400
PID
16202
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 4/321
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$124,300$521,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$124,300$521,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, STEVEN W ET UX
Address18005 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2162
Sale Price$67,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 566/743
Sale Date11/13/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURNER, STEVEN W ET UX$67,5001566/743 11/13/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,735
Replacement Cost: $431,255
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1579
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,579 1,579
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,156 1,156
BSMBasement 1,579 0
OPROpen Porch 384 0
   4,698 2,735

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$124,300$521,400
2025$397,100$124,300$521,400
2025$397,100$124,300$521,400
2024$392,100$109,300$501,400
2024$392,100$109,300$501,400
2024$392,100$109,300$501,400
2024$392,100$109,300$501,400
2023$392,100$109,300$501,400
2023$392,100$109,300$501,400
2023$392,100$109,300$501,400
2023$392,100$109,300$501,400
2023$392,100$109,300$501,400
2022$295,600$84,300$379,900
2022$295,600$84,300$379,900
2022$295,600$84,300$379,900
2022$295,600$84,300$379,900
2021$295,600$84,300$379,900
2021$295,600$84,300$379,900
2021$295,600$84,300$379,900
2021$295,600$84,300$379,900
2020$272,700$71,000$343,700
2020$272,700$71,000$343,700
2020$272,700$71,000$343,700
2020$272,700$71,000$343,700
2019$272,700$71,000$343,700
2019$272,700$71,000$343,700
2019$272,700$71,000$343,700
2019$272,700$71,000$343,700
2019$257,900$69,300$327,200
2018$257,900$69,300$327,200
2018$257,900$69,300$327,200
2018$257,900$69,300$327,200
2017$257,900$69,300$327,200
2017$257,900$69,300$327,200
2017$257,900$69,300$327,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,100$124,300$521,400
2025$397,100$124,300$521,400
2025$397,100$124,300$521,400
2024$392,100$109,300$501,400
2024$392,100$109,300$501,400
2024$392,100$109,300$501,400
2024$392,100$109,300$501,400
2023$392,100$109,300$501,400
2023$392,100$109,300$501,400
2023$392,100$109,300$501,400
2023$392,100$109,300$501,400
2023$392,100$109,300$501,400
2022$295,600$84,300$379,900
2022$295,600$84,300$379,900
2022$295,600$84,300$379,900
2022$295,600$84,300$379,900
2021$295,600$84,300$379,900
2021$295,600$84,300$379,900
2021$295,600$84,300$379,900
2021$295,600$84,300$379,900
2020$272,700$71,000$343,700
2020$272,700$71,000$343,700
2020$272,700$71,000$343,700
2020$272,700$71,000$343,700
2019$272,700$71,000$343,700
2019$272,700$71,000$343,700
2019$272,700$71,000$343,700
2019$272,700$71,000$343,700
2019$257,900$69,300$327,200
2018$257,900$69,300$327,200
2018$257,900$69,300$327,200
2018$257,900$69,300$327,200
2017$257,900$69,300$327,200
2017$257,900$69,300$327,200
2017$257,900$69,300$327,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 15/ B / Location : 18005 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps